web analytics
Home / 2014/2015 Awards Summary

2014/2015 Awards Summary

All the awards in the world!

Want to know how many awards and nominations Julianne Moore or Eddie Redmayne have won so far this season? The awards summary table below gives you the most comprehensive scorecard of all awards and nominations that have been handed out by critics groups and guilds so far, in a large number of categories. Using the filter options is simple and will enable you a fine-tuned look at a specific category, film, or organization. Results with a grey background are winners, while the ones with a white background are films or people that are nominated. An asterisk denotes that a winner for that nomination’s category has not been chosen yet.

To filter, simply pick your item of choice from the drop-down box. You can select multiple options from one drop-down (one by one) to create the exact set of results you want. You can make a combination of filters to narrow down your search. If you want to remove an option from the filter you created, click on the name that has appeared under the drop-down box.

You can also use the ‘Search’ box to do a free-form search on any column you like. Just type ‘New York’ to get just the results from both critics groups from that city, for instance. Or, ‘Julianne’ or ‘Redmayne’ to find all nominations and wins for Julianne Moore or Eddie Redmayne.

code
Category
Award
Recipient
Status
03Best ActorAustin Film Critics AssociationJake Gyllenhaal, NightcrawlerWinner
04Best ActressAustin Film Critics AssociationRosamund Pike, Gone GirlWinner
08Best Adapted ScreenplayAustin Film Critics AssociationGone GirlWinner
09Best Animated FilmAustin Film Critics AssociationThe LEGO MovieWinner
01Best Austin FilmAustin Film Critics AssociationBoyhoodWinner
10Best CinematographyAustin Film Critics AssociationBirdmanWinner
02Best DirectorAustin Film Critics AssociationRichard Linklater, BoyhoodWinner
12Best DocumentaryAustin Film Critics AssociationCitizenfourWinner
01Best First FilmAustin Film Critics AssociationNightcrawlerWinner
15Best Foreign Language FilmAustin Film Critics AssociationForce Majeure (Sweden)Winner
07Best Original ScreenplayAustin Film Critics AssociationNightcrawlerWinner
01Best Picture/Best FilmAustin Film Critics AssociationBoyhoodWinner
19Best Score/Use of MusicAustin Film Critics AssociationBirdmanWinner
05Best Supporting ActorAustin Film Critics AssociationJ.K. Simmons, WhiplashWinner
06Best Supporting ActressAustin Film Critics AssociationPatricia Arquette, BoyhoodWinner
02Breakthrough ArtistAustin Film Critics AssociationJennifer Kent, The BabadookWinner
03Best ActorBoston Society of Film Critics (BSFC)Michael Keaton, BirdmanWinner
04Best ActressBoston Society of Film Critics (BSFC)Marion Cotillard, The Immigrant and Two Days, One NightWinner
09Best Animated FilmBoston Society of Film Critics (BSFC)The Tale of Princess KaguyaWinner
10Best CinematographyBoston Society of Film Critics (BSFC)BirdmanWinner
02Best DirectorBoston Society of Film Critics (BSFC)Richard Linklater, BoyhoodWinner
12Best DocumentaryBoston Society of Film Critics (BSFC)CitizenfourWinner
13Best EnsembleBoston Society of Film Critics (BSFC)BirdmanWinner
14Best Film EditingBoston Society of Film Critics (BSFC)BoyhoodWinner
15Best Foreign Language FilmBoston Society of Film Critics (BSFC)Two Days, One Night (Belgium)Winner
02Best New FilmmakerBoston Society of Film Critics (BSFC)Dan Gilroy, NightcrawlerWinner
01Best Picture/Best FilmBoston Society of Film Critics (BSFC)BoyhoodWinner
07Best ScreenplayBoston Society of Film Critics (BSFC)BirdmanWinner
05Best Supporting ActorBoston Society of Film Critics (BSFC)J.K. Simmons, WhiplashWinner
06Best Supporting ActressBoston Society of Film Critics (BSFC)Emma Stone, BirdmanWinner
19Best Use of MusicBoston Society of Film Critics (BSFC)Inherent ViceWinner
03Best ActorBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation GameNominee
03Best ActorBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Ralph Fiennes, The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
03Best ActorBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Jake Gyllenhaal, NightcrawlerNominee
03Best ActorBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Michael Keaton, BirdmanWinner
03Best ActorBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)David Oyelowo, SelmaNominee
03Best ActorBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of EverythingNominee
04Best ActressBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Jennifer Aniston, CakeNominee
04Best ActressBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Marion Cotillard, Two Days, One NightNominee
04Best ActressBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Felicity Jones, The Theory of EverythingNominee
04Best ActressBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Julianne Moore, Still AliceNominee
04Best ActressBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Rosamund Pike, Gone GirlNominee
04Best ActressBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Reese Witherspoon, WildNominee
08Best Adapted ScreenplayBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Gone Girl, Gillian FlynnNominee
08Best Adapted ScreenplayBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)The Imitation GameNominee
08Best Adapted ScreenplayBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Inherent ViceNominee
08Best Adapted ScreenplayBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)The Theory of EverythingNominee
08Best Adapted ScreenplayBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)UnbrokenNominee
08Best Adapted ScreenplayBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)WildNominee
09Best Animated FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Big Hero 6Nominee
09Best Animated FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)The Book of LifeNominee
09Best Animated FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)The BoxtrollsNominee
09Best Animated FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)How to Train Your Dragon 2Nominee
09Best Animated FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)The LEGO MovieWinner
10Best CinematographyBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)BirdmanWinner
10Best CinematographyBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
10Best CinematographyBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)InterstellarNominee
10Best CinematographyBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Mr. TurnerNominee
10Best CinematographyBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)UnbrokenNominee
11Best Costume DesignBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)The Grand Budapest HotelWinner
11Best Costume DesignBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Inherent ViceNominee
11Best Costume DesignBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Into the WoodsNominee
11Best Costume DesignBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)MaleficentNominee
11Best Costume DesignBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Mr. TurnerNominee
02Best DirectorBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
02Best DirectorBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Ava DuVernay, SelmaNominee
02Best DirectorBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)David Fincher, Gone GirlNominee
02Best DirectorBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Alejandro G. Iñárritu, BirdmanNominee
02Best DirectorBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Angelina Jolie, UnbrokenNominee
02Best DirectorBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Richard Linklater, BoyhoodWinner
12Best DocumentaryBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)CitizenfourNominee
12Best DocumentaryBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Glen Campbell: I’ll Be MeNominee
12Best DocumentaryBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Jodorowsky’s DuneNominee
12Best DocumentaryBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Last Days in VietnamNominee
12Best DocumentaryBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Life ItselfWinner
12Best DocumentaryBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)The OvernightersNominee
13Best EnsembleBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)BirdmanWinner
13Best EnsembleBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)BoyhoodNominee
13Best EnsembleBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
13Best EnsembleBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)The Imitation GameNominee
13Best EnsembleBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Into the WoodsNominee
13Best EnsembleBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)SelmaNominee
14Best Film EditingBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)BirdmanWinner
14Best Film EditingBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)BoyhoodNominee
14Best Film EditingBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Gone GirlNominee
14Best Film EditingBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)InterstellarNominee
14Best Film EditingBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)WhiplashNominee
15Best Foreign Language FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Force Majeure (Sweden)Winner
15Best Foreign Language FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Ida (Poland)Nominee
15Best Foreign Language FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Leviathan (Russia)Nominee
15Best Foreign Language FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Two Days, One Night (Belgium)Nominee
15Best Foreign Language FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Wild Tales (Argentina)Nominee
16Best Hair & MakeupBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)FoxcatcherNominee
16Best Hair & MakeupBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Guardians of the GalaxyNominee
16Best Hair & MakeupBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five ArmiesNominee
16Best Hair & MakeupBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Into the WoodsWinner
16Best Hair & MakeupBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)MaleficentNominee
07Best Original ScreenplayBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)BirdmanWinner
07Best Original ScreenplayBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)BoyhoodNominee
07Best Original ScreenplayBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
07Best Original ScreenplayBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)NightcrawlerNominee
07Best Original ScreenplayBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)WhiplashNominee
17Best Original SongBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)“Big Eyes”, Lana Del Rey – Big EyesNominee
17Best Original SongBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)“Everything Is Awesome”, Jo Li and the Lonely Island – The Lego MovieNominee
17Best Original SongBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)“Glory”, Common/John Legend – SelmaWinner
17Best Original SongBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)“Lost Stars”, Keira Knightley – Begin AgainNominee
17Best Original SongBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)“Yellow Flicker Beat”, Lorde – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1Nominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)BirdmanNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)BoyhoodWinner
01Best Picture/Best FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Gone GirlNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)The Imitation GameNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)NightcrawlerNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)SelmaNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)The Theory of EverythingNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)UnbrokenNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)WhiplashNominee
18Best Production Design/Art DirectionBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)BirdmanNominee
18Best Production Design/Art DirectionBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)The Grand Budapest HotelWinner
18Best Production Design/Art DirectionBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Inherent ViceNominee
18Best Production Design/Art DirectionBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)InterstellarNominee
18Best Production Design/Art DirectionBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Into the WoodsNominee
18Best Production Design/Art DirectionBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)SnowpiercerNominee
19Best Score/Use of MusicBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Alexandre Desplat, The Imitation GameNominee
19Best Score/Use of MusicBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Johann Johannsson, The Theory of EverythingNominee
19Best Score/Use of MusicBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, Gone GirlNominee
19Best Score/Use of MusicBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Antonio Sanchez, BirdmanWinner
19Best Score/Use of MusicBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Hans Zimmer, InterstellarNominee
05Best Supporting ActorBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Josh Brolin, Inherent ViceNominee
05Best Supporting ActorBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Robert Duvall, The JudgeNominee
05Best Supporting ActorBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Ethan Hawke, BoyhoodNominee
05Best Supporting ActorBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Edward Norton, BirdmanNominee
05Best Supporting ActorBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Mark Ruffalo, FoxcatcherNominee
05Best Supporting ActorBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)J.K. Simmons, WhiplashWinner
06Best Supporting ActressBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Patricia Arquette, BoyhoodWinner
06Best Supporting ActressBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Jessica Chastain, A Most Violent YearNominee
06Best Supporting ActressBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Keira Knightley, The Imitation GameNominee
06Best Supporting ActressBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Emma Stone, BirdmanNominee
06Best Supporting ActressBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Meryl Streep, Into the WoodsNominee
06Best Supporting ActressBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Tilda Swinton, SnowpiercerNominee
20Best Visual EffectsBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Dawn of the Planet of the ApesWinner
20Best Visual EffectsBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Edge of TomorrowNominee
20Best Visual EffectsBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Guardians of the GalaxyNominee
20Best Visual EffectsBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five ArmiesNominee
20Best Visual EffectsBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)InterstellarNominee
03Best Youth PerformanceBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Ellar Coltrane, BoyhoodWinner
03Best Youth PerformanceBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Ansel Elgort, The Fault in Our StarsNominee
04Best Youth PerformanceBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Mackenzie Foy, InterstellarNominee
03Best Youth PerformanceBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Jaeden Lieberher, St. VincentNominee
03Best Youth PerformanceBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Tony Revolori, The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
04Best Youth PerformanceBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Quvenzhané Wallis, AnnieNominee
03Best Youth PerformanceBroadcast Film Critics Association (BFCA)Noah Wiseman, The BabadookNominee
03Best ActorChicago Film Critics Association (CFCA)Michael Keaton, BirdmanWinner
04Best ActressChicago Film Critics Association (CFCA)Julianne Moore, Still AliceWinner
08Best Adapted ScreenplayChicago Film Critics Association (CFCA)Gone GirlWinner
09Best Animated FilmChicago Film Critics Association (CFCA)The LEGO MovieWinner
10Best CinematographyChicago Film Critics Association (CFCA)Birdman (tie)Winner
10Best CinematographyChicago Film Critics Association (CFCA)The Grand Budapest Hotel (tie)Winner
02Best DirectorChicago Film Critics Association (CFCA)Richard Linklater, BoyhoodWinner
12Best DocumentaryChicago Film Critics Association (CFCA)Life ItselfWinner
14Best Film EditingChicago Film Critics Association (CFCA)WhiplashWinner
15Best Foreign Language FilmChicago Film Critics Association (CFCA)Force Majeure (Sweden)Winner
07Best Original ScreenplayChicago Film Critics Association (CFCA)The Grand Budapest HotelWinner
01Best Picture/Best FilmChicago Film Critics Association (CFCA)BoyhoodWinner
18Best Production DesignChicago Film Critics Association (CFCA)The Grand Budapest HotelWinner
19Best Score/Use of MusicChicago Film Critics Association (CFCA)Under the SkinWinner
05Best Supporting ActorChicago Film Critics Association (CFCA)J.K. Simmons, WhiplashWinner
06Best Supporting ActressChicago Film Critics Association (CFCA)Patricia Arquette, BoyhoodWinner
02Most Promising FilmmakerChicago Film Critics Association (CFCA)Damien Chazelle, WhiplashWinner
03Most Promising PerformerChicago Film Critics Association (CFCA)Jack O'Connell, Starred Up and UnbrokenWinner
01Best Picture/Best FilmEuropean Film AwardsForce MajeureNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmEuropean Film AwardsIdaWinner
03Best ActorFlorida Film Critics CircleMichael Keaton, BirdmanWinner
04Best ActressFlorida Film Critics CircleRosamund Pike, Gone GirlWinner
08Best Adapted ScreenplayFlorida Film Critics CircleGone GirlWinner
09Best Animated FilmFlorida Film Critics CircleThe Lego MovieWinner
10Best CinematographyFlorida Film Critics CircleInterstellarWinner
02Best DirectorFlorida Film Critics CircleRichard Linklater, BoyhoodWinner
12Best DocumentaryFlorida Film Critics CircleLife ItselfWinner
13Best EnsembleFlorida Film Critics CircleThe Grand Budapest HotelWinner
15Best Foreign Language FilmFlorida Film Critics CircleThe Raid 2 (Indonesia)Winner
07Best Original ScreenplayFlorida Film Critics CircleThe Grand Budapest HotelWinner
01Best Picture/Best FilmFlorida Film Critics CircleBirdmanWinner
18Best Production Design/Art DirectionFlorida Film Critics CircleThe Grand Budapest HotelWinner
19Best Score/Use of MusicFlorida Film Critics CircleUnder the SkinWinner
05Best Supporting ActorFlorida Film Critics CircleJ.K. Simmons, WhiplashWinner
06Best Supporting ActressFlorida Film Critics CirclePatricia Arquette, BoyhoodWinner
20Best Visual EffectsFlorida Film Critics CircleInterstellarWinner
02Pauline Kael Breakout AwardFlorida Film Critics CircleDamien Chazelle, WhiplashWinner
03Best Actor in a Motion Picture – DramaGolden Globes (HFPA)Steve Carell, FoxcatcherNominee
03Best Actor in a Motion Picture – DramaGolden Globes (HFPA)Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation GameNominee
03Best Actor in a Motion Picture – DramaGolden Globes (HFPA)Jake Gyllenhaal, NightcrawlerNominee
03Best Actor in a Motion Picture – DramaGolden Globes (HFPA)David Oyelowo, SelmaNominee
03Best Actor in a Motion Picture – DramaGolden Globes (HFPA)Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of EverythingWinner
03Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or ComedyGolden Globes (HFPA)Ralph Fiennes, The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
03Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or ComedyGolden Globes (HFPA)Michael Keaton, BirdmanWinner
03Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or ComedyGolden Globes (HFPA)Bill Murray, St. VincentNominee
03Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or ComedyGolden Globes (HFPA)Joaquin Phoenix, Inherent ViceNominee
03Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or ComedyGolden Globes (HFPA)Christoph Waltz, Big EyesNominee
04Best Actress in a Motion Picture – DramaGolden Globes (HFPA)Jennifer Aniston, CakeNominee
04Best Actress in a Motion Picture – DramaGolden Globes (HFPA)Felicity Jones, The Theory of EverythingNominee
04Best Actress in a Motion Picture – DramaGolden Globes (HFPA)Julianne Moore, Still AliceNominee
04Best Actress in a Motion Picture – DramaGolden Globes (HFPA)Rosamund Pike, Gone GirlNominee
04Best Actress in a Motion Picture – DramaGolden Globes (HFPA)Reese Witherspoon, WildNominee
04Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or ComedyGolden Globes (HFPA)Amy Adams, Big EyesWinner
04Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or ComedyGolden Globes (HFPA)Emily Blunt, Into the WoodsNominee
04Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or ComedyGolden Globes (HFPA)Helen Mirren, The Hundred-Foot JourneyNominee
04Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or ComedyGolden Globes (HFPA)Julianne Moore, Maps to the StarsNominee
04Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or ComedyGolden Globes (HFPA)Quvenzhané Wallis, AnnieNominee
09Best Animated FilmGolden Globes (HFPA)Big Hero 6Nominee
09Best Animated FilmGolden Globes (HFPA)The Book of LifeNominee
09Best Animated FilmGolden Globes (HFPA)The BoxtrollsNominee
09Best Animated FilmGolden Globes (HFPA)The Lego MovieNominee
09Best Animated FilmGolden Globes (HFPA)How to Train Your Dragon 2Winner
02Best Director – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
02Best Director – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Ava Duvernay, SelmaNominee
02Best Director – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)David Fincher, Gone GirlNominee
02Best Director – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Alejandro G. Iñárritu, BirdmanNominee
02Best Director – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Richard Linklater, BoyhoodWinner
15Best Foreign Language FilmGolden Globes (HFPA)Force Majeure (Sweden)Nominee
15Best Foreign Language FilmGolden Globes (HFPA)Gett: The Trial of Viviane Amsalem (Israel)Nominee
15Best Foreign Language FilmGolden Globes (HFPA)Ida (Poland)Nominee
15Best Foreign Language FilmGolden Globes (HFPA)Leviathan (Russia)Winner
15Best Foreign Language FilmGolden Globes (HFPA)Tangerines (Estonia)Nominee
01Best Picture/Best Film – DramaGolden Globes (HFPA)BoyhoodWinner
01Best Picture/Best Film – DramaGolden Globes (HFPA)FoxcatcherNominee
01Best Picture/Best Film – DramaGolden Globes (HFPA)The Imitation GameNominee
01Best Picture/Best Film – DramaGolden Globes (HFPA)SelmaNominee
01Best Picture/Best Film – DramaGolden Globes (HFPA)The Theory of EverythingNominee
01Best Picture/Best Film – Musical or ComedyGolden Globes (HFPA)BirdmanNominee
01Best Picture/Best Film – Musical or ComedyGolden Globes (HFPA)Into the WoodsNominee
01Best Picture/Best Film – Musical or ComedyGolden Globes (HFPA)The Grand Budapest HotelWinner
01Best Picture/Best Film – Musical or ComedyGolden Globes (HFPA)PrideNominee
01Best Picture/Best Film – Musical or ComedyGolden Globes (HFPA)St. VincentNominee
16Best Original Score – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Alexandre Desplat, The Imitation GameNominee
16Best Original Score – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Yohan Yohanson, The Theory of EverythingWinner
16Best Original Score – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Trent Reznor, Gone GirlNominee
16Best Original Score – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Antonio Sanchez, BirdmanNominee
16Best Original Score – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Hans Zimmer, InterstellarNominee
17Best Original Song – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)“Big Eyes”, Big EyesNominee
17Best Original Song – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)“Glory”, SelmaWinner
17Best Original Song – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)“Mercy Is”, NoahNominee
17Best Original Song – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)“Opportunity”, AnnieNominee
17Best Original Song – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)“Yellow Flicker Beat”, Hunger Games, Mockingjay Part 1Nominee
07Best Screenplay – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)BirdmanWinner
07Best Screenplay – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)BoyhoodNominee
07Best Screenplay – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Gone GirlNominee
07Best Screenplay – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
07Best Screenplay – Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)The Imitation GameNominee
05Best Supporting Actor in a Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Robert Duvall, The JudgeNominee
05Best Supporting Actor in a Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Ethan Hawke, BoyhoodNominee
05Best Supporting Actor in a Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Edward Norton, BirdmanNominee
05Best Supporting Actor in a Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Mark Ruffalo, FoxcatcherNominee
05Best Supporting Actor in a Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)J.K. Simmons, WhiplashNominee
06Best Supporting Actress in a Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Patricia Arquette, BoyhoodWinner
06Best Supporting Actress in a Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Jessica Chastain, A Most Violent YearNominee
06Best Supporting Actress in a Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Keira Knightley, The Imitation GameNominee
06Best Supporting Actress in a Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Emma Stone, BirdmanNominee
06Best Supporting Actress in a Motion PictureGolden Globes (HFPA)Meryl Streep, Into the WoodsNominee
03Best ActorGotham Independent Film AwardsMichael Keaton, BirdmanWinner
04Best ActressGotham Independent Film AwardsJulianne Moore, Still AliceWinner
12Best DocumentaryGotham Independent Film AwardsCitizenfourWinner
01Best FeatureGotham Independent Film AwardsBoyhoodWinner
02Bingham Ray Breakthrough Director AwardGotham Independent Film AwardsAna Lily Amirpour, A Girl Walks Home Alone at NightWinner
04Breakthrough ActorGotham Independent Film AwardsTessa Thompson, Dear White PeopleWinner
01Gotham Independent Film Audience AwardGotham Independent Film AwardsBoyhoodWinner
12Special Jury Award for Ensemble PerformanceGotham Independent Film AwardsFoxcatcherWinner
03Best ActorHouston Film Critics SocietyBenedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation GameNominee
03Best ActorHouston Film Critics SocietyEddie Redmayne, The Theory Of EverythingNominee
03Best ActorHouston Film Critics SocietyJake Gyllenhaal, NightcrawlerNominee
03Best ActorHouston Film Critics SocietyMichael Keaton, BirdmanNominee
03Best ActorHouston Film Critics SocietyTom Hardy, LockeNominee
04Best ActressHouston Film Critics SocietyEssie Davis, The BabadookNominee
04Best ActressHouston Film Critics SocietyFelicity Jones, The Theory of EverythingNominee
04Best ActressHouston Film Critics SocietyJulianne Moore, Still AliceNominee
04Best ActressHouston Film Critics SocietyMarion Cotillard, Two Days, One NightNominee
04Best ActressHouston Film Critics SocietyReese Witherspoon, WildNominee
09Best Animated FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyBig Hero 6Nominee
09Best Animated FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyHow to Train Your Dragon 2Nominee
09Best Animated FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyThe Book of LoveNominee
09Best Animated FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyThe BoxtrollsNominee
09Best Animated FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyThe Lego MovieNominee
10Best CinematographyHouston Film Critics SocietyBirdmanNominee
10Best CinematographyHouston Film Critics SocietyInterstellarNominee
10Best CinematographyHouston Film Critics SocietyNightcrawlerNominee
10Best CinematographyHouston Film Critics SocietyThe Grand Budapest HotelNominee
10Best CinematographyHouston Film Critics SocietyUnbrokenNominee
02Best DirectorHouston Film Critics SocietyAlejandro G. Iñárritu, BirdmanNominee
02Best DirectorHouston Film Critics SocietyDamien Chazelle, WhiplashNominee
02Best DirectorHouston Film Critics SocietyPaul Thomas Anderson, Inherent ViceNominee
02Best DirectorHouston Film Critics SocietyRichard Linklater, BoyhoodNominee
02Best DirectorHouston Film Critics SocietyWes Anderson, The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
12Best DocumentaryHouston Film Critics SocietyCitizenfourNominee
12Best DocumentaryHouston Film Critics SocietyGlen Campbell: I’ll Be MeNominee
12Best DocumentaryHouston Film Critics SocietyJodorowsky’s DuneNominee
12Best DocumentaryHouston Film Critics SocietyLife ItselfNominee
12Best DocumentaryHouston Film Critics SocietyThe OvernightersNominee
15Best Foreign Language FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyForce Majeure (Sweden)Nominee
15Best Foreign Language FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyIda (Poland)Nominee
15Best Foreign Language FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyLeviathan (Russia)Nominee
15Best Foreign Language FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyThe Raid 2 (Indonesia)Nominee
15Best Foreign Language FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyTwo Days, One Night (Belgium)Nominee
17Best Original SongHouston Film Critics Society"Everything is Awesome," The Lego MovieNominee
17Best Original SongHouston Film Critics Society"Glory," SelmaNominee
17Best Original SongHouston Film Critics Society"I’m Not Going to Miss You," Glen Campbell: I’ll Be MeNominee
17Best Original SongHouston Film Critics Society"Lost Stars," Begin AgainNominee
17Best Original SongHouston Film Critics Society"Big Eyes," Big EyesNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyA Most Violent YearNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyBirdmanNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyBoyhoodNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyGuardians of the GalaxyNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyInherent ViceNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyNightcrawlerNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmHouston Film Critics SocietySelmaNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyThe Grand Budapest HotelNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyThe Imitation GameNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmHouston Film Critics SocietyWhiplashNominee
19Best Score/Use of MusicHouston Film Critics SocietyThe Imitation GameNominee
19Best Score/Use of MusicHouston Film Critics SocietyThe Grand Budapest HotelNominee
19Best Score/Use of MusicHouston Film Critics SocietyBirdmanNominee
19Best Score/Use of MusicHouston Film Critics SocietyInterstellarNominee
19Best Score/Use of MusicHouston Film Critics SocietyThe Theory of EverythingNominee
07Best ScreenplayHouston Film Critics SocietyBirdmanNominee
07Best ScreenplayHouston Film Critics SocietyWhiplashNominee
07Best ScreenplayHouston Film Critics SocietyNightcrawlerNominee
07Best ScreenplayHouston Film Critics SocietyBoyhoodNominee
07Best ScreenplayHouston Film Critics SocietyThe Grand Budpest HotelNominee
05Best Supporting ActorHouston Film Critics SocietyAndy Serkis, Dawn of the Planet of the ApesNominee
05Best Supporting ActorHouston Film Critics SocietyEdward Norton, BirdmanNominee
05Best Supporting ActorHouston Film Critics SocietyEthan Hawke, BoyhoodNominee
05Best Supporting ActorHouston Film Critics SocietyJ.K. Simmons, WhiplashNominee
05Best Supporting ActorHouston Film Critics SocietyJosh Brolin, Inherent ViceNominee
05Best Supporting ActorHouston Film Critics SocietyMark Ruffalo, FoxcatcherNominee
06Best Supporting ActressHouston Film Critics SocietyEmma Stone, BirdmanNominee
06Best Supporting ActressHouston Film Critics SocietyJessica Chastain, A Most Violent YearNominee
06Best Supporting ActressHouston Film Critics SocietyKeira Knightley, The Imitation GameNominee
06Best Supporting ActressHouston Film Critics SocietyPatricia Arquette, BoyhoodNominee
06Best Supporting ActressHouston Film Critics SocietyTilda Swinton, SnowpiercerNominee
03Best ActorKansas City Film Critics Circle (KCFCC)Michael Keaton, BirdmanWinner
04Best ActressKansas City Film Critics Circle (KCFCC)Rosamund Pike, Gone GirlWinner
08Best Adapted ScreenplayKansas City Film Critics Circle (KCFCC)Obvious ChildWinner
09Best Animated FilmKansas City Film Critics Circle (KCFCC)The LEGO MovieWinner
02Best DirectorKansas City Film Critics Circle (KCFCC)Richard Linklater, BoyhoodWinner
12Best DocumentaryKansas City Film Critics Circle (KCFCC)CitizenfourWinner
15Best Foreign Language FilmKansas City Film Critics Circle (KCFCC)Ida (Poland)Winner
07Best Original ScreenplayKansas City Film Critics Circle (KCFCC)BoyhoodWinner
01Best Picture/Best FilmKansas City Film Critics Circle (KCFCC)BirdmanWinner
01Best Sci-Fi/Horror FilmKansas City Film Critics Circle (KCFCC)The BabadookWinner
05Best Supporting ActorKansas City Film Critics Circle (KCFCC)Edward Norton, BirdmanWinner
06Best Supporting ActressKansas City Film Critics Circle (KCFCC)Patricia Arquette, BoyhoodWinner
03Best ActorLondon Film Critics CircleBenedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation GameNominee
03Best ActorLondon Film Critics CircleJake Gyllenhaal, NightcrawlerNominee
03Best ActorLondon Film Critics CircleMichael Keaton, BirdmanWinner
03Best ActorLondon Film Critics CircleEddie Redmayne, The Theory of EverythingNominee
03Best ActorLondon Film Critics CircleTimothy Spall, Mr. TurnerNominee
04Best ActressLondon Film Critics CircleMarion Cotillard, Two Days, One NightNominee
04Best ActressLondon Film Critics CircleEssie Davis, The BabadookNominee
04Best ActressLondon Film Critics CircleScarlett Johansson, Under the SkinNominee
04Best ActressLondon Film Critics CircleJulianne Moore, Maps to the StarsNominee
04Best ActressLondon Film Critics CircleJulianne Moore, Still AliceWinner
02Best DirectorLondon Film Critics CircleWes Anderson, The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
02Best DirectorLondon Film Critics CircleJonathan Glazer, Under the SkinNominee
02Best DirectorLondon Film Critics CircleAlejandro G. Iñárritu, BirdmanNominee
02Best DirectorLondon Film Critics CircleRichard Linklater, BoyhoodNominee
02Best DirectorLondon Film Critics CircleMike Leigh, Mr. TurnerNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmLondon Film Critics CircleBirdmanNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmLondon Film Critics CircleBoyhoodWinner
01Best Picture/Best FilmLondon Film Critics CircleThe Grand Budapest HotelNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmLondon Film Critics CircleIdaNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmLondon Film Critics CircleLeviathanNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmLondon Film Critics CircleMr. TurnerNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmLondon Film Critics CircleNightcrawlerNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmLondon Film Critics CircleThe Theory of EverythingNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmLondon Film Critics CircleUnder the SkinNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmLondon Film Critics CircleWhiplashNominee
07Best ScreenplayLondon Film Critics CircleBirdmanNominee
07Best ScreenplayLondon Film Critics CircleBoyhoodNominee
07Best ScreenplayLondon Film Critics CircleThe Grand Budapest HotelWinner
07Best ScreenplayLondon Film Critics CircleNightcrawlerNominee
07Best ScreenplayLondon Film Critics CircleWhiplashNominee
05Best Supporting ActorLondon Film Critics CircleRiz Ahmed, NightcrawlerNominee
05Best Supporting ActorLondon Film Critics CircleEthan Hawke, BoyhoodNominee
05Best Supporting ActorLondon Film Critics CircleEdward Norton, BirdmanNominee
05Best Supporting ActorLondon Film Critics CircleMark Ruffalo, FoxcatcherNominee
05Best Supporting ActorLondon Film Critics CircleJ.K. Simmons, WhiplashWinner
06Best Supporting ActressLondon Film Critics CirclePatricia Arquette, BoyhoodWinner
06Best Supporting ActressLondon Film Critics CircleMarion Bailey, Mr. TurnerNominee
06Best Supporting ActressLondon Film Critics CircleJessica Chastain, A Most Violent YearNominee
06Best Supporting ActressLondon Film Critics CircleAgata Kulesza, IdaNominee
06Best Supporting ActressLondon Film Critics CircleEmma Stone, BirdmanNominee
02Breakthrough British FilmmakerLondon Film Critics CircleHossein Amini, The Two Faces of JanuaryNominee
02Breakthrough British FilmmakerLondon Film Critics CircleElaine Constantine, Northern SoulNominee
02Breakthrough British FilmmakerLondon Film Critics CircleYann Demange, ’71Winner
02Breakthrough British FilmmakerLondon Film Critics CircleIain Forsyth & Jane Pollard, 20,000 Days on EarthNominee
02Breakthrough British FilmmakerLondon Film Critics CircleJames Kent, Testament of YouthNominee
03British Actor of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleBenedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation GameNominee
03British Actor of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleTom Hardy, Locke, The DropNominee
03British Actor of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleJack O’Connell, Starred Up, ’71 & UnbrokenNominee
03British Actor of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleEddie Redmayne, The Theory of EverythingNominee
03British Actor of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleTimothy Spall, Mr. TurnerWinner
04British Actress of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleEmily Blunt, Into the Woods & Edge of TomorrowNominee
04British Actress of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleFelicity Jones, The Theory of EverythingNominee
04British Actress of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleKeira Knightley, The Imitation Game, Begin Again & Say WhenNominee
04British Actress of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleGugu Mbatha-Raw, BelleNominee
04British Actress of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleRosamund Pike, Gone Girl & What We Did on Our HolidayWinner
01British Film of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleThe Imitation GameNominee
01British Film of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleMr. TurnerNominee
01British Film of the YearLondon Film Critics CirclePrideNominee
01British Film of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleThe Theory of EverythingNominee
01British Film of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleUnder the SkinWinner
14Technical Achievement AwardLondon Film Critics Circle’71, Chris Wyatt, editingNominee
10Technical Achievement AwardLondon Film Critics CircleBirdman, Emmanuel Lubezki, cinematographyNominee
20Technical Achievement AwardLondon Film Critics CircleDawn of the Planet of the Apes, Joe Letteri, visual effectsNominee
18Technical Achievement AwardLondon Film Critics CircleThe Grand Budapest Hotel, Adam Stockhausen, production designNominee
11Technical Achievement AwardLondon Film Critics CircleInherent Vice, Mark Bridges, costumesNominee
11Technical Achievement AwardLondon Film Critics CircleLeviathan, Mikhail Krichman, cinematographyNominee
10Technical Achievement AwardLondon Film Critics CircleMr. Turner, Dick Pope, cinematographyNominee
11Technical Achievement AwardLondon Film Critics CircleA Most Violent Year, Kasia Walicka-Maimone, costumesNominee
19Technical Achievement AwardLondon Film Critics CircleUnder the Skin, Mica Levi, scoreWinner
14Technical Achievement AwardLondon Film Critics CircleWhiplash, Tom Cross, editingNominee
03Young British Performer of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleDaniel Huttlestone, Into the WoodsNominee
03Young British Performer of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleAlex Lawther, The Imitation GameWinner
03Young British Performer of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleCorey McKinley, ’71Nominee
03Young British Performer of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleWill Poulter, The Maze Runner & PlasticNominee
04Young British Performer of the YearLondon Film Critics CircleSaoirse Ronan, The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
03Best ActorLos Angeles Film Critics Association (LAFCA)Tom Hardy, LockeWinner
04Best ActressLos Angeles Film Critics Association (LAFCA)Patricia Arquette, BoyhoodWinner
09Best Animated FilmLos Angeles Film Critics Association (LAFCA)The Tale of Princess KaguyaWinner
10Best CinematographyLos Angeles Film Critics Association (LAFCA)BirdmanWinner
02Best DirectorLos Angeles Film Critics Association (LAFCA)Richard Linklater, BoyhoodWinner
12Best DocumentaryLos Angeles Film Critics Association (LAFCA)CitizenfourWinner
14Best Film EditingLos Angeles Film Critics Association (LAFCA)BoyhoodWinner
15Best Foreign Language FilmLos Angeles Film Critics Association (LAFCA)Ida (Poland)Winner
01Best Picture/Best FilmLos Angeles Film Critics Association (LAFCA)BoyhoodWinner
18Best Production DesignLos Angeles Film Critics Association (LAFCA)The Grand Budapest HotelWinner
19Best Score/Use of MusicLos Angeles Film Critics Association (LAFCA)Inherent ViceWinner
07Best ScreenplayLos Angeles Film Critics Association (LAFCA)The Grand Budapest HotelWinner
05Best Supporting ActorLos Angeles Film Critics Association (LAFCA)J.K. Simmons, WhiplashWinner
06Best Supporting ActressLos Angeles Film Critics Association (LAFCA)Agata Kulesza, IdaWinner
03Best ActorNational Board of Review (NBR)Oscar Isaac, A Most Violent YearWinner
03Best ActorNational Board of Review (NBR)Michael Keaton, BirdmanWinner
04Best ActressNational Board of Review (NBR)Julianne Moore, Still AliceWinner
08Best Adapted ScreenplayNational Board of Review (NBR)Inherent ViceWinner
09Best Animated FilmNational Board of Review (NBR)How to Train Your Dragon 2Winner
02Best DirectorNational Board of Review (NBR)Clint Eastwood, American SniperWinner
12Best DocumentaryNational Board of Review (NBR)Life ItselfWinner
13Best EnsembleNational Board of Review (NBR)FuryWinner
15Best Foreign Language FilmNational Board of Review (NBR)Wild TalesWinner
07Best Original ScreenplayNational Board of Review (NBR)The LEGO MovieWinner
01Best Picture/Best FilmNational Board of Review (NBR)A Most Violent YearWinner
05Best Supporting ActorNational Board of Review (NBR)Edward Norton, BirdmanWinner
06Best Supporting ActressNational Board of Review (NBR)Jessica Chastain, A Most Violent YearWinner
03Breakthrough PerformanceNational Board of Review (NBR)Jack O'Connell, '71 and UnbrokenWinner
02Directorial DebutNational Board of Review (NBR)Gillian Robespierre, Obvious ChildWinner
03Best ActorNevada Film Critics SocietyJake Gyllenhaal, NightcrawlerWinner
04Best ActressNevada Film Critics SocietyRosamund Pike, Gone GirlWinner
09Best Animated FilmNevada Film Critics SocietyBig Hero 6Winner
10Best CinematographyNevada Film Critics SocietyInterstellarWinner
02Best DirectorNevada Film Critics SocietyDan Gilroy, NightcrawlerWinner
12Best DocumentaryNevada Film Critics SocietyCitizenfourWinner
13Best EnsembleNevada Film Critics SocietyGuardians of the GalaxyWinner
01Best Picture/Best FilmNevada Film Critics SocietyGone GirlWinner
18Best Production Design/Art DirectionNevada Film Critics SocietyThe Grand Budapest HotelWinner
07Best ScreenplayNevada Film Critics SocietyNightcrawlerWinner
05Best Supporting ActorNevada Film Critics SocietyJ.K. Simmons, WhiplashWinner
06Best Supporting ActressNevada Film Critics SocietyPatricia Arquette, BoyhoodWinner
06Best Supporting ActressNevada Film Critics SocietyJessica Chastain, A Most Violent YearWinner
20Best Visual EffectsNevada Film Critics SocietyInterstellarWinner
03Best Youth PerformanceNevada Film Critics SocietyEllar Coltrane, BoyhoodWinner
03Best ActorNew York Film Critics Circle (NYFCC)Timothy Spall, Mr. TurnerWinner
04Best ActressNew York Film Critics Circle (NYFCC)Marion Cotillard, The Immigrant and Two Days, One NightWinner
09Best Animated FilmNew York Film Critics Circle (NYFCC)The LEGO MovieWinner
10Best CinematographyNew York Film Critics Circle (NYFCC)The ImmigrantWinner
02Best DirectorNew York Film Critics Circle (NYFCC)Richard Linklater, BoyhoodWinner
12Best DocumentaryNew York Film Critics Circle (NYFCC)CitizenfourWinner
01Best First FilmNew York Film Critics Circle (NYFCC)Jennifer Kent, The BabadookWinner
15Best Foreign Language FilmNew York Film Critics Circle (NYFCC)Ida (Poland)Winner
01Best Picture/Best FilmNew York Film Critics Circle (NYFCC)BoyhoodWinner
07Best ScreenplayNew York Film Critics Circle (NYFCC)The Grand Budapest HotelWinner
05Best Supporting ActorNew York Film Critics Circle (NYFCC)J.K. Simmons, WhiplashWinner
06Best Supporting ActressNew York Film Critics Circle (NYFCC)Patricia Arquette, BoyhoodWinner
03Best ActorPhoenix Film Critics SocietyMichael Keaton, BirdmanWinner
04Best ActressPhoenix Film Critics SocietyReese Witherspoon, WildWinner
01Best Comedy FilmPhoenix Film Critics SocietyThe Grand Budapest HotelWinner
02Best DirectorPhoenix Film Critics SocietyAlejandro G. Iñárritu, BirdmanWinner
15Best Foreign Language FilmPhoenix Film Critics SocietyForce Majeure (Sweden)Winner
15Best Foreign Language FilmPhoenix Film Critics SocietyIda (Poland)Winner
01Best Horror/Sci-Fi FilmPhoenix Film Critics SocietySnowpiercerWinner
01Best Mystery/Thriller FilmPhoenix Film Critics SocietyGone GirlWinner
01Best Mystery/Thriller FilmPhoenix Film Critics SocietyNightcrawlerWinner
01Best Picture/Best FilmPhoenix Film Critics SocietyBirdmanWinner
07Best ScreenplayPhoenix Film Critics SocietyBirdmanWinner
05Best Supporting ActorPhoenix Film Critics SocietyJ.K. Simmons, WhiplashWinner
06Best Supporting ActressPhoenix Film Critics SocietyEmma Stone, BirdmanWinner
03Best ActorSan Diego Film Critics SocietyJake Gyllenhaal, NightcrawlerWinner
04Best ActressSan Diego Film Critics SocietyMarion Cotillard, Two Days, One NightWinner
08Best Adapted ScreenplaySan Diego Film Critics SocietyGone GirlWinner
09Best Animated FilmSan Diego Film Critics SocietyThe BoxtrollsWinner
10Best CinematographySan Diego Film Critics SocietyNightcrawlerWinner
02Best DirectorSan Diego Film Critics SocietyDan Gilroy, NightcrawlerWinner
12Best DocumentarySan Diego Film Critics SocietyCitizenfourWinner
13Best EnsembleSan Diego Film Critics SocietyBirdmanWinner
14Best Film EditingSan Diego Film Critics SocietyEdge of TomorrowWinner
15Best Foreign Language FilmSan Diego Film Critics SocietyForce Majeure (Sweden)Winner
07Best Original ScreenplaySan Diego Film Critics SocietyNightcrawlerWinner
01Best Picture/Best FilmSan Diego Film Critics SocietyNightcrawlerWinner
18Best Production Design/Art DirectionSan Diego Film Critics SocietyThe Grand Budapest HotelWinner
19Best Score/Use of MusicSan Diego Film Critics SocietyNightcrawlerWinner
05Best Supporting ActorSan Diego Film Critics SocietyMark Ruffalo, FoxcatcherWinner
06Best Supporting ActressSan Diego Film Critics SocietyRene Russo, NightcrawlerWinner
03Body of WorkSan Diego Film Critics SocietyWillem Dafoe: John Wick, The Fault in Our Stars, The Grand Budapest Hotel, A Most Wanted Man & Nymphomaniac Part 2Winner
03Best ActorSan Francisco Film Critics Circle (SFFCC)Michael Keaton, BirdmanWinner
04Best ActressSan Francisco Film Critics Circle (SFFCC)Julianne Moore, Still AliceWinner
08Best Adapted ScreenplaySan Francisco Film Critics Circle (SFFCC)Inherent ViceWinner
09Best Animated FilmSan Francisco Film Critics Circle (SFFCC)The LEGO MovieWinner
10Best CinematographySan Francisco Film Critics Circle (SFFCC)IdaWinner
02Best DirectorSan Francisco Film Critics Circle (SFFCC)Richard Linklater, BoyhoodWinner
12Best DocumentarySan Francisco Film Critics Circle (SFFCC)CitizenfourWinner
14Best Film EditingSan Francisco Film Critics Circle (SFFCC)BoyhoodWinner
15Best Foreign Language FilmSan Francisco Film Critics Circle (SFFCC)Ida (Poland)Winner
07Best Original ScreenplaySan Francisco Film Critics Circle (SFFCC)BoyhoodWinner
01Best Picture/Best FilmSan Francisco Film Critics Circle (SFFCC)BoyhoodWinner
18Best Production DesignSan Francisco Film Critics Circle (SFFCC)The Grand Budapest HotelWinner
05Best Supporting ActorSan Francisco Film Critics Circle (SFFCC)Edward Norton, BirdmanWinner
06Best Supporting ActressSan Francisco Film Critics Circle (SFFCC)Patricia Arquette, BoyhoodWinner
12Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion PictureScreen Actors Guild (SAG)BirdmanWinner
12Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion PictureScreen Actors Guild (SAG)BoyhoodNominee
12Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion PictureScreen Actors Guild (SAG)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
12Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion PictureScreen Actors Guild (SAG)The Imitation GameNominee
12Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion PictureScreen Actors Guild (SAG)The Theory of EverythingNominee
04Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Jennifer Aniston, CakeNominee
04Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Felicity Jones, The Theory of EverythingNominee
04Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Julianne Moore, Still AliceWinner
04Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Rosamund Pike, Gone GirlNominee
04Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Reese Witherspoon, WildNominee
06Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Patricia Arquette, BoyhoodWinner
06Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Keira Knightley, The Imitation GameNominee
06Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Emma Stone, BirdmanNominee
06Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Meryl Streep, Into the WoodsNominee
06Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Naomi Watts, St. VincentNominee
03Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Steve Carell, FoxcatcherNominee
03Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation GameNominee
03Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Jake Gyllenhaal, NightcrawlerNominee
03Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Michael Keaton, BirdmanNominee
03Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of EverythingWinner
05Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Robert Duvall, The JudgeNominee
05Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Ethan Hawke, BoyhoodNominee
05Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Edward Norton, BirdmanNominee
05Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)Mark Ruffalo, FoxcatcherNominee
05Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting RoleScreen Actors Guild (SAG)J.K. Simmons, WhiplashWinner
03Best ActorSoutheastern Film Critics AssocationMichael Keaton, BirdmanWinner
04Best ActressSoutheastern Film Critics AssocationJulianne Moore, Still AliceWinner
08Best Adapted ScreenplaySoutheastern Film Critics AssocationGone GirlWinner
09Best Animated FilmSoutheastern Film Critics AssocationThe LEGO MovieWinner
10Best CinematographySoutheastern Film Critics AssocationBirdmanWinner
02Best DirectorSoutheastern Film Critics AssocationRichard Linklater, BoyhoodWinner
12Best DocumentarySoutheastern Film Critics AssocationLife ItselfWinner
13Best EnsembleSoutheastern Film Critics AssocationThe Grand Budapest HotelWinner
15Best Foreign Language FilmSoutheastern Film Critics AssocationForce Majeure (Sweden)Winner
07Best Original ScreenplaySoutheastern Film Critics AssocationBirdmanWinner
01Best Picture/Best FilmSoutheastern Film Critics AssocationThe Grand Budapest HotelWinner
05Best Supporting ActorSoutheastern Film Critics AssocationJ.K. Simmons, WhiplashWinner
06Best Supporting ActressSoutheastern Film Critics AssocationPatricia Arquette, BoyhoodWinner
03Best ActorToronto Film Critics AssociationTom Hardy, LockeWinner
04Best ActressToronto Film Critics AssociationMarion Cotillard, The ImmigrantWinner
09Best Animated FilmToronto Film Critics AssociationThe Tale of Princess KaguyaWinner
02Best DirectorToronto Film Critics AssociationRichard Linklater, BoyhoodWinner
12Best DocumentaryToronto Film Critics AssociationThe OvernightersWinner
01Best First FilmToronto Film Critics AssociationThe LunchboxWinner
15Best Foreign Language FilmToronto Film Critics AssociationForce Majeure (Sweden)Nominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmToronto Film Critics AssociationBoyhoodWinner
07Best ScreenplayToronto Film Critics AssociationThe Grand Budapest HotelWinner
05Best Supporting ActorToronto Film Critics AssociationJ.K. Simmons, WhiplashWinner
06Best Supporting ActressToronto Film Critics AssociationPatricia Arquette, BoyhoodWinner
03Best ActorUtah Film Critics AssocationMichael Keaton, BirdmanWinner
04Best ActressUtah Film Critics AssocationRosamund Pike, Gone GirlWinner
08Best Adapted ScreenplayUtah Film Critics AssocationInherent ViceWinner
09Best Animated FilmUtah Film Critics AssocationThe LEGO MovieWinner
10Best CinematographyUtah Film Critics AssocationNightcrawlerWinner
02Best DirectorUtah Film Critics AssocationAlejandro G. Iñárritu, BirdmanWinner
12Best DocumentaryUtah Film Critics AssocationCitizenfourWinner
15Best Foreign Language FilmUtah Film Critics AssocationWe Are the Best! (Sweden)Winner
07Best Original ScreenplayUtah Film Critics AssocationBirdmanWinner
01Best Picture/Best FilmUtah Film Critics AssocationBirdmanWinner
05Best Supporting ActorUtah Film Critics AssocationJ.K. Simmons, WhiplashWinner
06Best Supporting ActressUtah Film Critics AssocationJessica Chastain, A Most Violent YearWinner
03Best ActorWashington D.C. Area Film Critics AssociationMichael Keaton, BirdmanWinner
04Best ActressWashington D.C. Area Film Critics AssociationJulianne Moore, Still AliceWinner
08Best Adapted ScreenplayWashington D.C. Area Film Critics AssociationGone GirlWinner
09Best Animated FilmWashington D.C. Area Film Critics AssociationThe LEGO MovieWinner
10Best CinematographyWashington D.C. Area Film Critics AssociationBirdmanWinner
02Best DirectorWashington D.C. Area Film Critics AssociationRichard Linklater, BoyhoodWinner
12Best DocumentaryWashington D.C. Area Film Critics AssociationLife ItselfWinner
13Best EnsembleWashington D.C. Area Film Critics AssociationBirdmanWinner
15Best Foreign Language FilmWashington D.C. Area Film Critics AssociationForce Majeure (Sweden)Winner
07Best Original ScreenplayWashington D.C. Area Film Critics AssociationBirdmanWinner
01Best Picture/Best FilmWashington D.C. Area Film Critics AssociationBoyhoodWinner
18Best Production Design/Art DirectionWashington D.C. Area Film Critics AssociationThe Grand Budapest HotelWinner
19Best Score/Use of MusicWashington D.C. Area Film Critics AssociationUnder the SkinWinner
05Best Supporting ActorWashington D.C. Area Film Critics AssociationJ.K. Simmons, WhiplashWinner
06Best Supporting ActressWashington D.C. Area Film Critics AssociationPatricia Arquette, BoyhoodWinner
03Best Youth PerformanceWashington D.C. Area Film Critics AssociationEllar Coltrane, BoyhoodWinner
01Best Picture/Best FilmEuropean Film AwardsLeviathanNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmEuropean Film AwardsNymphomaniac – Director’s CutNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmEuropean Film AwardsWinter SleepNominee
01Best Picture/Best Film - ComedyEuropean Film AwardsCarmina & AmenNominee
01Best Picture/Best Film - ComedyEuropean Film AwardsThe Mafia Only Kills In SummerWinner
01Best Picture/Best Film - ComedyEuropean Film AwardsLe Week-endNominee
02Best DirectorEuropean Film AwardsNuri Bilge Ceylan, Winter SleepNominee
02Best DirectorEuropean Film AwardsPawel Pawlikowski, IdaWinner
02Best DirectorEuropean Film AwardsAndrey Zvyagintsev, LeviathanNominee
02Best DirectorEuropean Film AwardsSteven Knight, LockeNominee
02Best DirectorEuropean Film AwardsRuben Östlund, Force MajeureNominee
06Best ActressEuropean Film AwardsMarian Alvarez, WoundedNominee
06Best ActressEuropean Film AwardsMarion Cotillard, Two Days, One NightWinner
06Best ActressEuropean Film AwardsAgata Kulesza, IdaNominee
06Best ActressEuropean Film AwardsValeria Bruni Tedeschi, Human CapitalNominee
06Best ActressEuropean Film AwardsCharlotte Gainsbourg, Nymphomanic – Director’s CutNominee
03Best ActorEuropean Film AwardsBrendan Gleeson, CalvaryNominee
03Best ActorEuropean Film AwardsTom Hardy, LockeNominee
03Best ActorEuropean Film AwardsAlexey Serebryakov, LeviathanNominee
03Best ActorEuropean Film AwardsStellan Skarsgård, Nymphomanic – Director’s CutNominee
03Best ActorEuropean Film AwardsTimothy Spall, Mr. TurnerWinner
07Best ScreenplayEuropean Film AwardsNuri Bilge Ceylan and Ebru Ceylan, Winter SleepNominee
07Best ScreenplayEuropean Film AwardsJean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne, Two Days, One NightNominee
07Best ScreenplayEuropean Film AwardsSteven Knight, LockeNominee
07Best ScreenplayEuropean Film AwardsPawel Pawlikowski, IdaWinner
07Best ScreenplayEuropean Film AwardsAndrey Zvyagintsev, LeviathanNominee
12Best DocumentaryEuropean Film AwardsJust the Right Amount of ViolenceNominee
12Best DocumentaryEuropean Film AwardsMaster of the UniverseWinner
12Best DocumentaryEuropean Film AwardsOf Men and WarNominee
12Best DocumentaryEuropean Film AwardsSacro GraNominee
12Best DocumentaryEuropean Film AwardsWaiting for AugustNominee
12Best DocumentaryEuropean Film AwardsWe Come as FriendsNominee
09Best Animated FilmEuropean Film AwardsThe Art of HappinessWinner
09Best Animated FilmEuropean Film AwardsJack and the Cuckoo-Clock HeartNominee
09Best Animated FilmEuropean Film AwardsMinuscule – Valley of the Lost AntsNominee
10Best CinematographyEuropean Film AwardsLukasz Zal and Ryszard Lenczewski, IdaNominee
14Best EditingEuropean Film AwardsJustine Wright, LockeWinner
18Best Production DesignEuropean Film AwardsClaus-Rudolf Amler, The Dark ValleyWinner
11Best Costume DesignEuropean Film AwardsNatascha Curtius-Noss, The Dark ValleyWinner
19Best ScoreEuropean Film AwardsMica Levi, Under the SkinWinner
20Best Sound DesignEuropean Film AwardsJoakim Sundström, Starred UpWinner
01Caméra d’OrCannes Film FestivalParty Girl (Marie Amachoukeli, Claire Burger and Samuel Theis)Winner
01Un Certain RegardCannes Film FestivalWhite God (Kornél Mundruczó)Winner
01Un Certain Regard Jury PrizeCannes Film FestivalForce Majeure (Ruben Östlund)Winner
01Un Certain Regard Special PrizeCannes Film FestivalThe Salt of the Earth (Wim Wenders and Juliano Ribeiro Salgado)Winner
13Un Certain Regard Ensemble PrizeCannes Film FestivalParty GirlWinner
03Un Certain Regard Award for Best ActorCannes Film FestivalDavid Gulpilil for Charlie’s CountryWinner
01Jury PrizeCannes Film FestivalMommy (Xavier Dolan) and Goodbye to Language (Jean-Luc Godard)Winner
03Best ActorCannes Film FestivalTimothy Spall, Mr. TurnerWinner
04Best ActressCannes Film FestivalJulianne Moore, Maps to the StarsWinner
07Best ScreenplayCannes Film FestivalAndrey Zvyagintsev and Oleg Negin, LeviathanWinner
02Best DirectorCannes Film Festival Bennett Miller,FoxcatcherWinner
01Grand PrixCannes Film FestivalThe Wonders (Alice Rohrwacher)Winner
01Palme d’OrCannes Film FestivalWinter Sleep (Nuri Bilge Ceylan)Winner
01Best Picture/Best FilmIFP Gotham AwardsBirdmanNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmIFP Gotham AwardsBoyhoodWinner
01Best Picture/Best FilmIFP Gotham AwardsThe Grand Budapest HotelNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmIFP Gotham AwardsLove is StrangeNominee
01Best Picture/Best FilmIFP Gotham AwardsUnder the SkinNominee
12Best DocumentaryIFP Gotham AwardsActress FilmNominee
12Best DocumentaryIFP Gotham AwardsCitizen FourWinner
12Best DocumentaryIFP Gotham AwardsLife ItselfNominee
12Best DocumentaryIFP Gotham AwardsManakamanaNominee
12Best DocumentaryIFP Gotham AwardsPoint and ShootNominee
04Best ActressIFP Gotham AwardsPatricia Arquette, BoyhoodNominee
04Best ActressIFP Gotham AwardsGugu Mbatha-Raw, Beyond the LightsNominee
04Best ActressIFP Gotham AwardsJulianne Moore, Still AliceWinner
04Best ActressIFP Gotham AwardsScarlett Johansson, Under the SkinNominee
04Best ActressIFP Gotham AwardsMia Wasikowska, TracksNominee
03Best ActorIFP Gotham AwardsBill Hader, The Skeleton TwinsNominee
03Best ActorIFP Gotham AwardsEthan Hawke, BoyhoodNominee
03Best ActorIFP Gotham AwardsOscar Isaac, A Most Violent YearNominee
03Best ActorIFP Gotham AwardsMichael Keaton, BirdmanWinner
03Best ActorIFP Gotham AwardsMiles Teller, WhiplashNominee
02Best Director - BreakthroughIFP Gotham AwardsAna Lily Amirpour, A Girl Walks Home Alone at NightWinner
02Best Director - BreakthroughIFP Gotham AwardsJames Ward Byrkit, CoherenceNominee
02Best Director - BreakthroughIFP Gotham AwardsDan Gilroy, NightcrawlerNominee
02Best Director - BreakthroughIFP Gotham AwardsEliza Hittman, It Felt Like LoveNominee
02Best Director - BreakthroughIFP Gotham AwardsJustin Simien, Dear White PeopleNominee
03Best Breakthrough PerformerIFP Gotham AwardsRiz Ahmed, NightcrawlerNominee
03Best Breakthrough PerformerIFP Gotham AwardsMacon Blair, Blue RuinNominee
03Best Breakthrough PerformerIFP Gotham AwardsEllar Coltrane, BoyhoodNominee
03Best Breakthrough PerformerIFP Gotham AwardsJoey King, Wish I Was HereNominee
03Best Breakthrough PerformerIFP Gotham AwardsJenny Slate, Obvious ChildNominee
03Best Breakthrough PerformerIFP Gotham AwardsTessa Thompson, Dear White PeopleWInner
Best DocumentaryProducers Guild of America (PGA)The Green PrinceNominee
Best DocumentaryProducers Guild of America (PGA)Life ItselfWinner
Best DocumentaryProducers Guild of America (PGA)Merchants of DoubtNominee
Best DocumentaryProducers Guild of America (PGA)Particle FeverNominee
Best DocumentaryProducers Guild of America (PGA)VirungaNominee
Best DocumentaryInternational Documentary AssociationCitizen FourWinner
Best DocumentaryInternational Documentary AssociationFinding Vivian MaierNominee
Best DocumentaryInternational Documentary AssociationPoint and ShootNominee
Best DocumentaryInternational Documentary AssociationThe Salt of the EarthNominee
Best DocumentaryInternational Documentary AssociationTales of the Grim SleeperNominee
Best PictureNational Society of Film Critics (NSFC)Goodbye to LanguageWinner
Best DirectorNational Society of Film Critics (NSFC)Richard Linklater, BoyhoodWinner
Best ActorNational Society of Film Critics (NSFC)Timothy Spall, Mr. TurnerWinner
Best ActressNational Society of Film Critics (NSFC)Marion Cotillard, Two Days, One NightWinner
Best Supporting ActorNational Society of Film Critics (NSFC)J.K. Simmons, WhiplashWinner
Best Supporting ActressNational Society of Film Critics (NSFC)Patricia Arquette, BoyhoodWinner
Best ScreenplayNational Society of Film Critics (NSFC)The Grand Budapest HotelWinner
Best DocumentaryNational Society of Film Critics (NSFC)Citizen FourWinner
Best CinematographyNational Society of Film Critics (NSFC)Mr. TurnerWinner
Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion PicturesProducers Guild of America (PGA)American SniperNominee
Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion PicturesProducers Guild of America (PGA)BirdmanWinner
Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion PicturesProducers Guild of America (PGA)BoyhoodNominee
Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion PicturesProducers Guild of America (PGA)FoxcatcherNominee
Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion PicturesProducers Guild of America (PGA)Gone GirlNominee
Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion PicturesProducers Guild of America (PGA)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion PicturesProducers Guild of America (PGA)The Imitation GameNominee
Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion PicturesProducers Guild of America (PGA)NightcrawlerNominee
Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion PicturesProducers Guild of America (PGA)The Theory of EverythingNominee
Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion PicturesProducers Guild of America (PGA)WhiplashNominee
Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion PicturesProducers Guild of America (PGA)Big Hero 6Nominee
Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion PicturesProducers Guild of America (PGA)The Book of LifeNominee
Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion PicturesProducers Guild of America (PGA)The BoxtrollsNominee
Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion PicturesProducers Guild of America (PGA)How to Train Your Dragon 2Nominee
Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion PicturesProducers Guild of America (PGA)The LEGO MovieWinner
Outstanding Directorial AchievementDirectors Guild of America (DGA)Clint Eastwood, American SniperNominee
Outstanding Directorial AchievementDirectors Guild of America (DGA)Alejandro G. Iñárritu, BirdmanWinner
Outstanding Directorial AchievementDirectors Guild of America (DGA)Richard Linklater, BoyhoodNominee
Outstanding Directorial AchievementDirectors Guild of America (DGA)Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
Outstanding Directorial AchievementDirectors Guild of America (DGA)Morten Tyldum, The Imitation GameNominee
Best FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)BirdmanNominee
Best FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)BoyhoodWinner
Best FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
Best FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Imitation GameNominee
Best FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Theory of EverythingNominee
Best DirectorBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Alejandro G. Iñárritu, BirdmanNominee
Best DirectorBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Richard Linklater, BoyhoodWinner
Best DirectorBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
Best DirecotrBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)James Marsh, The Theory of EverythingNominee
Best DirectorBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Damien Chazelle, WhiplashNominee
Leading ActorBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation GameNominee
Leading ActorBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Ralph Fiennes, The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
Leading ActorBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Jake Gyllenhaal, NightcrawlerNominee
Leading ActorBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Michael Keaton, BirdmanNominee
Leading ActorBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of EverythingWinner
Leading ActressBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Amy Adams, Big EyesNominee
Leading ActressBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Felicity Jones, The Theory of EverythingNominee
Leading ActressBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Julianne Moore, Still AliceWinner
Leading ActressBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Rosamund Pike, Gone GirlNominee
Leading ActressBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Reese Witherspoon, WildNominee
Supporting ActorBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Steve Carell, FoxcatcherNominee
Supporting ActorBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Ethan Hawke, BoyhoodNominee
Supporting ActorBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Edward Norton, BirdmanNominee
Supporting ActorBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Mark Ruffalo, FoxcatcherNominee
Supporting ActorBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)J.K. Simmons, WhiplashWinner
Supporting ActressBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Patricia Arquette, BoyhoodWinner
Supporting ActressBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Keira Knightley, The Imitation GameNominee
Supporting ActressBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Rene Russo, NightcrawlerNominee
Supporting ActressBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Imelda Staunton, PrideNominee
Supporting ActressBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Emma Stone, BirdmanNominee
Outstanding British FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)71Nominee
Outstanding British FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Imitation GameNominee
Outstanding British FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)PaddingtonNominee
Outstanding British FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)PrideNominee
Outstanding British FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Theory of EverythingWinner
Outstanding British FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Under the SkinNominee
Foreign Language FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)IdaWinner
Foreign Language FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)LeviathanNominee
Foreign Language FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The LunchboxNominee
Foreign Language FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)TrashNominee
Foreign Language FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Two Days, One NightNominee
DocumentaryBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)20 Feet From StardomNominee
DocumentaryBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)20,000 Days On EarthNominee
DocumentaryBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)CitizenfourWinner
DocumentaryBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Finding Vivian MaierNominee
DocumentaryBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)VirungaNominee
Animated FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Big Hero 6Nominee
Animated FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The BoxtrollsNominee
Animated FilmBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The LEGO MovieWinner
Adapted ScreenplayBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)American SniperNominee
Adapted ScreenplayBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Gone GirlNominee
Adapted ScreenplayBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Imitation GameNominee
Adapted ScreenplayBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)PaddingtonNominee
Adapted ScreenplayBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Theory of EverythingWinner
Original ScreenplayBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)BirdmanNominee
Original ScreenplayBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)BoyhoodNominee
Original ScreenplayBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Grand Budapest HotelWinner
Original ScreenplayBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)NightcrawlerNominee
Original ScreenplayBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)WhiplashNominee
Original MusicBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)BirdmanNominee
Original MusicBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Grand Budapest HotelWinner
Original MusicBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)InterstellarNominee
Original MusicBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Theory of EverythingNominee
Original MusicBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Under the SkinNominee
EditingBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)BirdmanNominee
EditingBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
EditingBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Imitation GameNominee
EditingBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)NightcrawlerNominee
EditingBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Theory of EverythingNominee
EditingBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)WhiplashWinner
CinematographyBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)BirdmanWinner
CinematographyBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
CinematographyBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)IdaNominee
CinematographyBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)InterstellarNominee
CinematographyBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Mr. TurnerNominee
Production DesignBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Big EyesNominee
Production DesignBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Grand Budapest HotelWinner
Production DesignBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Imitation GameNominee
Production DesignBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)InterstellarNominee
Production DesignBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Mr. TurnerNominee
Costume DesignBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Grand Budapest HotelWinner
Costume DesignBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Imitation GameNominee
Costume DesignBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Into the WoodsNominee
Costume DesignBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Mr. TurnerNominee
Costume DesignBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Theory of EverythingNominee
Makeup & HairBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Grand Budapest HotelWinner
Makeup & HairBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Guardians of the GalaxyNominee
Makeup & HairBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Into the WoodsNominee
Makeup & HairBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Mr. TurnerNominee
Makeup & HairBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Theory of EverythingNominee
SoundBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)American SniperNominee
SoundBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)BirdmanNominee
SoundBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
SoundBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Imitation GameNominee
SoundBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)WhiplashWinner
Visual EffectsBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Dawn of the Planet of the ApesNominee
Visual EffectsBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)Guardians of the GalaxyNominee
Visual EffectsBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five ArmiesNominee
Visual EffectsBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)InterstellarWinner
Visual EffectsBritish Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)X-Men: Days of Future PastNominee
Best PictureAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)American SniperNominee
Best PictureAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)BirdmanNominee
Best PictureAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)BoyhoodNominee
Best PictureAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
Best PictureAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Imitation GameNominee
Best PictureAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)SelmaNominee
Best PictureAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Theory of EverythingNominee
Best PictureAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)WhiplashNominee
Best DirectorAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Alejandro G. Iñárritu, BirdmanNominee
Best DirectorAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Richard Linklater, BoyhoodNominee
Best DirectorAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Bennett Miller, FoxcatcherNominee
Best DirectorAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
Best DirectorAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Morten Tyldum, The Imitation GameNominee
Actor in a Leading RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Steve Carell, FoxcatcherNominee
Actor in a Leading RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Bradley Cooper, American SniperNominee
Actor in a Leading RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation GameNominee
Actor in a Leading RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Michael Keaton, BirdmanNominee
Actor in a Leading RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of EverythingNominee
Actress in a Leading RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Marion Cotillard, Two Days, One NightNominee
Actress in a Leading RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Felicity Jones, The Theory of EverythingNominee
Actress in a Leading RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Julianne Moore, Still AliceNominee
Actress in a Leading RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Rosamund Pike, Gone GirlNominee
Actress in a Leading RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Reese Witherspoon, WildNominee
Actor in a Supporting RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Robert Duvall, The JudgeNominee
Actor in a Supporting RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Ethan Hawke, BoyhoodNominee
Actor in a Supporting RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Edward Norton, Birdman Nominee
Actor in a Supporting RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Mark Ruffalo, FoxcatcherNominee
Actor in a Supporting RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)J.K. Simmons, WhiplashNominee
Actress in a Supporting RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Patricia Arquette, BoyhoodNominee
Actress in a Supporting RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Laura Dern, WildNominee
Actress in a Supporting RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Keira Knightley, The Imitation GameNominee
Actress in a Supporting RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Emma Stone, Birdman Nominee
Actress in a Supporting RoleAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Meryl Streep, Into the WoodsNominee
Best Animated Feature FilmAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Big Hero 6Nominee
Best Animated Feature FilmAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The BoxtrollsNominee
Best Animated Feature FilmAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)How to Train Your Dragon 2Nominee
Best Animated Feature FilmAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Song of the SeaNominee
Best Animated Feature FilmAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Tale of The Princess KaguyaNominee
Best CinematographyAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)BirdmanNominee
Best CinematographyAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
Best CinematographyAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)IdaNominee
Best CinematographyAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Mr. TurnerNominee
Best CinematographyAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)UnbrokenNominee
Best Documentary FeatureAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)CITIZENFOURNominee
Best Documentary FeatureAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Finding Vivian MaierNominee
Best Documentary FeatureAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Last Days in VietnamNominee
Best Documentary FeatureAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Salt of the EarthNominee
Best Documentary FeatureAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)VirungaNominee
Best Costume DesignAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
Best Costume DesignAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Inherent ViceNominee
Best Costume DesignAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Into the WoodsNominee
Best Costume DesignAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)MaleficentNominee
Best Costume DesignAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Mr. TurnerNominee
Best Film EditingAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)American SniperNominee
Best Film EditingAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)BoyhoodNominee
Best Film EditingAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
Best Film EditingAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Imitation GameNominee
Best Film EditingAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)WhiplashNominee
Best Foreign Language FilmAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Ida (Poland)Nominee
Best Foreign Language FilmAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Leviathan (Russia)Nominee
Best Foreign Language FilmAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Tangerines (Estonia)Nominee
Best Foreign Language FilmAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Timbuktu (Mauritania)Nominee
Best Foreign Language FilmAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Wild Tales (Argentina)Nominee
Best Makeup and HairstylingAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)FoxcatcherNominee
Best Makeup and HairstylingAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
Best Makeup and HairstylingAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Guardians of the GalaxyNominee
Best Music - Original ScoreAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
Best Music - Original ScoreAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Imitation GameNominee
Best Music - Original ScoreAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)InterstellarNominee
Best Music - Original ScoreAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Mr. TurnerNominee
Best Music - Original ScoreAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Theory of EverythingNominee
Best Music - Original SongAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)“Lost Stars” from “Begin AgainNominee
Best Music - Original SongAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)“Everything is Awesome” from “The LEGO MovieNominee
Best Music - Original SongAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)“Glory” from “SelmaNominee
Best Music - Original SongAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)“What is Love” from “Rio 2Nominee
Best Music - Original SongAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)“I’m Not Gonna Miss You” from “Glen Campbell: I’ll Be MeNominee
Best Production DesignAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
Best Production DesignAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Imitation GameNominee
Best Production DesignAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)InterstellarNominee
Best Production DesignAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Into the WoodsNominee
Best Production DesignAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Mr. TurnerNominee
Best Sound EditingAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)American SniperNominee
Best Sound EditingAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)BirdmanNominee
Best Sound EditingAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five ArmiesNominee
Best Sound EditingAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)InterstellarNominee
Best Sound EditingAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)UnbrokenNominee
Best Sound MixingAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)American SniperNominee
Best Sound MixingAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)BirdmanNominee
Best Sound MixingAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)InterstellarNominee
Best Sound MixingAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)UnbrokenNominee
Best Sound MixingAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)WhiplashNominee
Best Writing - Adapted ScreenplayAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)American SniperNominee
Best Writing - Adapted ScreenplayAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Imitation GameNominee
Best Writing - Adapted ScreenplayAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Inherent ViceNominee
Best Writing - Adapted ScreenplayAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Theory of EverythingNominee
Best Writing - Adapted ScreenplayAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)WhiplashNominee
Best Writing - Original ScreenplayAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)BirdmanNominee
Best Writing - Original ScreenplayAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)BoyhoodNominee
Best Writing - Original ScreenplayAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)FoxcatcherNominee
Best Writing - Original ScreenplayAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
Best Writing - Original ScreenplayAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)NightcrawlerNominee
Best Visual EffectsAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Captain America: The Winter SoldierNominee
Best Visual EffectsAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Dawn of the Planet of the ApesNominee
Best Visual EffectsAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)Guardians of the GalaxyNominee
Best Visual EffectsAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)InterstellarNominee
Best Visual EffectsAcademy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS)X-Men: Days of Future PastNominee
Outstanding Achievement in Sound MixingCinema Audio Society (CAS)American SniperNominee
Outstanding Achievement in Sound MixingCinema Audio Society (CAS)BirdmanWinner
Outstanding Achievement in Sound MixingCinema Audio Society (CAS)Guardians of the GalaxyNominee
Outstanding Achievement in Sound MixingCinema Audio Society (CAS)InterstellarNominee
Outstanding Achievement in Sound MixingCinema Audio Society (CAS)UnbrokenNominee
Outstanding Achievement in CinematographyAmerican Society of Cinematographers (ASC)BirdmanWinner
Outstanding Achievement in CinematographyAmerican Society of Cinematographers (ASC)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
Outstanding Achievement in CinematographyAmerican Society of Cinematographers (ASC)The Imitation GameNominee
Outstanding Achievement in CinematographyAmerican Society of Cinematographers (ASC)Mr. TurnerNominee
Outstanding Achievement in CinematographyAmerican Society of Cinematographers (ASC)UnbrokenNominee
Outstanding Achievement in Editing - DramaticAmerican Cinema Editors (ACE)American SniperNominee
Outstanding Achievement in Editing - DramaticAmerican Cinema Editors (ACE)BoyhoodWinner
Outstanding Achievement in Editing - DramaticAmerican Cinema Editors (ACE)Gone GirlNominee
Outstanding Achievement in Editing - DramaticAmerican Cinema Editors (ACE)The Imitation GameNominee
Outstanding Achievement in Editing - DramaticAmerican Cinema Editors (ACE)NightcrawlerNominee
Outstanding Achievement in Editing - DramaticAmerican Cinema Editors (ACE)WhiplashNominee
Outstanding Achievement in Editing - Comedy or MusicalAmerican Cinema Editors (ACE)BirdmanNominee
Outstanding Achievement in Editing - Comedy or MusicalAmerican Cinema Editors (ACE)The Grand Budapest HotelWinner
Outstanding Achievement in Editing - Comedy or MusicalAmerican Cinema Editors (ACE)Guardians of the GalaxyNominee
Outstanding Achievement in Editing - Comedy or MusicalAmerican Cinema Editors (ACE)Inherent ViceNominee
Outstanding Achievement in Editing - Comedy or MusicalAmerican Cinema Editors (ACE)Into the WoodsNominee
Best Adapted ScreenplayWriters Guild of America (WGA)American SniperNominee
Best Adapted ScreenplayWriters Guild of America (WGA)Gone GirlNominee
Best Adapted ScreenplayWriters Guild of America (WGA)Guardians of the GalaxyNominee
Best Adapted ScreenplayWriters Guild of America (WGA)The Imitation GameWinner
Best Adapted ScreenplayWriters Guild of America (WGA)WildNominee
Best Original ScreenplayWriters Guild of America (WGA)BoyhoodNominee
Best Original ScreenplayWriters Guild of America (WGA)FoxcatcherNominee
Best Original ScreenplayWriters Guild of America (WGA)The Grand Budapest HotelWinner
Best Original ScreenplayWriters Guild of America (WGA)NightcrawlerNominee
Best Original ScreenplayWriters Guild of America (WGA)WhiplashNominee
Dialogue & ADRMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)BirdmanNominee
Dialogue & ADRMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)Dawn of the Planet of the ApesNominee
Dialogue & ADRMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)The Grand Budapest HotelNominee
Dialogue & ADRMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)The Imitation GameNominee
Dialogue & ADRMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)Still AliceNominee
Dialogue & ADRMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)The Theory of EverythingNominee
Dialogue & ADRMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)UnbrokenWinner
Dialogue & ADRMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)WhiplashNominee
Effects & FoleyMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)American SniperWinner
Effects & FoleyMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)BirdmanNominee
Effects & FoleyMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)Captain America: The Winter SoldierNominee
Effects & FoleyMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)Dawn of the Planet of the ApesNominee
Effects & FoleyMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)FuryNominee
Effects & FoleyMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)Guardians of the GalaxyNominee
Effects & FoleyMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)InterstellarNominee
Effects & FoleyMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)UnbrokenNominee
MusicMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)BirdmanWinner
MusicMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)Dawn of the Planet of the ApesNominee
MusicMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)The Fault in Our StarsNominee
MusicMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)Gone GirlNominee
MusicMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)Guardians of the GalaxyNominee
MusicMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)InterstellarNominee
MusicMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)SelmaNominee
MusicalMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)AnnieNominee
MusicalMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)Get On UpWinner
MusicalMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)Into the WoodsNominee
MusicalMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)Jersey BoysNominee
MusicalMotion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE)WhiplashNominee