web analytics
Home / 2015 Emmys: Drama Predictions

2015 Emmys: Drama Predictions

Drama Series

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DRAMA SERIESErik
Anderson
Chris
Pepper
Federico
Artico
Jonathan
Boehle
Nicole
Latayan
Peter
Cioth
TOTAL
POINTS
RANK
Mad Men111112411
Game of Thrones222221372
Orange is the New Black633343263
House of Cards354534244
Downton Abbey545456195
Better Call Saul467675136
Empire77676787
Bloodline
Boardwalk Empire
Homeland
How to Get Away with Murder
Justified
Masters of Sex
Scandal
The Affair
The Americans
The Good Wife
The Leftovers

Drama Lead Actor

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DRAMA LEAD ACTORErik
Anderson
Chris
Pepper
Federico
Artico
Jonathan
Boehle
Nicole
Latayan
Peter
Cioth
TOTAL
POINTS
RANK
Jon Hamm, Mad Men111111361
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards222222302
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul333333243
Jeff Daniels, The Newsroom44444154
Hugh Bonneville, Downton Abbey
555585
Terrence Howard, Empire654676
Kyle Chandler, Bloodline527
Clive Owen, The Knick6627
Michael Sheen, Masters of Sex619
Matthew Rhys, The Americans619
Steve Buscemi, Boardwalk Empire
Dominic West, The Affair
James Spader, The Blacklist
Justin Theroux, The Leftovers

Continue on for more predictions for Emmy’s Drama categories…