web analytics
Home / Lost Password

2015 Emmy Predictions: Comedy – WINNERS

Here are the WINNER predictions from the AwardsWatch Emmy Experts in the Comedy Series categories.

Comedy Series - Winner Predictons

COMEDY SERIES
Erik
Anderson
Chris
Pepper
Federico
Artico
Jonathan
Boehle
Nicole
Latayan
Peter
Cioth
TOTAL
POINTS
RANK
Veep211211401
Transparent122133362
Modern Family333422313
Silicon Valley444344254
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt655565165
Louie566656146
Parks and Recreation77777767

Comedy Lead Actor - Winner Predictions

COMEDY LEAD ACTOR
Erik
Anderson
Chris
Pepper
Federico
Artico
Jonathan
Boehle
Nicole
Latayan
Peter
Cioth
TOTAL
POINTS
RANK
Jeffrey Tambor, "The Letting Go," Transparent111111421
Will Forte, "Alive in Tucson, "Last Man on Earth222222362
William H. Macy, "A Night Remem...Wait, What?" Shameless333443283
Matt LeBlanc, "Episode 405," Episodes465335224
Anthony Anderson, "Sex, Lies and Vasectomies," black-ish644664185
Louis C.K., "Bobby's House," Louie556556166
Don Cheadle, "It's a Box Inside a Box," House of Lies77777767

Continue on for more predictions for Emmy’s Comedy categories…