Home / 2015 Emmy Predictions: Drama – WINNERS

2015 Emmy Predictions: Drama – WINNERS

Here are the WINNER predictions from the AwardsWatch Emmy Experts in the Drama Series categories.

Drama Series - Winner Predictions

DRAMA SERIESErik
Anderson
Chris
Pepper
Federico
Artico
Jonathan
Boehle
Nicole
Latayan
Peter
Cioth
TOTAL
POINTS
RANK
Game of Thrones112111411
Mad Men221322362
Better Call Saul333243303
House of Cards466534204
Homeland555456185
Orange Is the New Black744675156
Downton Abbey67776787

Drama Lead Actor - Winner Predictions

DRAMA LEAD ACTORErik
Anderson
Chris
Pepper
Federico
Artico
Jonathan
Boehle
Nicole
Latayan
Peter
Cioth
TOTAL
POINTS
RANK
Jon Hamm, "Person to Person," Mad Men111232381
Bob Odenkirk, "Pimento," Better Call Saul222141362
Kevin Spacey, "Chapter 32," House of Cards435313293
Kyle Chandler, "Episode 112," Bloodline353425264
Jeff Daniels, "What Kind of Day Has It Been," The Newsroom544566185
Liev Schreiber, "Walk This Way," Ray Donovan666654156

Continue on for more predictions for Emmy’s Drama categories…