Advertisements
Home / 2018 Oscar Nomination Predictions

2018 Oscar Nomination Predictions

Best Supporting Actor

 SUPPORTING ACTORErik
Anderson
Bryan BonafedeGreg HowardEvan
Kost
Jason OsiasonKenneth
Polishchuk
Denizcan SürücüRichard
Anthony
Şükrü SöğütMatt DinnTOTAL
POINTS
1Sam Rockwell - Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri111212111198
2Willem Dafoe - The Florida Project222121222292
3Richard Jenkins - The Shape of Water344373333374
4Christopher Plummer - All the Money in the World455454644564
5Woody Harrelson - Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri636545555462
6Michael Stuhlbarg - Call Me By Your Name567766766648
7Armie Hammer - Call Me By Your Name773687477747
8Michael Shannon - The Shape of Water998879991021
9Mark Rylance - Dunkirk10109910988818
10Steve Carell - Battle of the Sexes10109810810914
11Sebastian Stan - I, Tonya88107
12Bob Odenkirk - The Post101
OTHER CONTENDERS
Ben Mendelsohn - Darkest Hour
Idris Elba - Molly’s Game
Jacob Tremblay - Wonder
Jason Mitchell - Mudbound
Patrick Stewart - Logan
Ray Romano - The Big Sick

Best Supporting Actress

 SUPPORTING ACTRESSErik
Anderson
Bryan BonafedeGreg HowardEvan
Kost
Jason OsiasonKenneth
Polishchuk
Denizcan SürücüRichard
Anthony
Şükrü SöğütMatt DinnTOTAL
POINTS
1Allison Janney - I, Tonya 211111111199
2Laurie Metcalf - Lady Bird122222222291
3Octavia Spencer - The Shape of Water343353433475
4Holly Hunter - The Big Sick634435356368
5Mary J. Blige - Mudbound765544547558
6Hong Chau - Downsizing4566108664748
7Lesley Manville - Phantom Thread877786778639
8Tiffany Haddish - Girls Trip58886108910830
9Catherine Keener - Get Out999799109919
10Kristin Scott Thomas - Darkest Hour101010107851018
11Tatiana Maslany - Stronger92
12Melissa Leo - Novitiate101
OTHER CONTENDERS
Bria Vinaite - The Florida Project

Previous: Supporting Actor and Supporting Actress

Next: Best Adapted & Original Screenplay

Advertisements

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: