web analytics
Home / 2016 Oscar Predictions: Best Sound Editing

2016 Oscar Predictions: Best Sound Editing

Spectre (Sony)
Spectre (Sony)

 

SOUND EDITING
Erik
Anderson
Evan
Kost
Nicole
Latayan
James
Narvey
Adam
Norbury
Jason
Osiason
Chris
Pepper
Long
Pham
Kenneth
Polischuk
Jacqui
Sutherland
TOTAL
POINTS
RANK
Mad Max: Fury Road1121131411441
Star Wars: The Force Awakens2212222222412
The Martian4353353144253
The Revenant544554335164
Inside Out5344453145
Sicario3155106
Jurassic World
Spectre
The Hateful Eight
Bridge of Spies
Beasts of No Nation

<< Previous  (2016 Oscar Predictions for Best Original Score)

Next >> (2016 Oscar Predictions for Best Sound Mixing)

  • Here are my predictions:
    Mad Max: Fury Road
    Inside Out
    Star Wars: The Force Awakens
    Sicario
    Spectre