web analytics
Home / 2016 Oscar Predictions: Best Adapted Screenplay

2016 Oscar Predictions: Best Adapted Screenplay

Carol, based on the novel The Price of Salt by Patricia Highsmith
Carol, based on the novel The Price of Salt by Patricia Highsmith

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Erik
Anderson
Evan
Kost
Nicole
Latayan
James
Narvey
Adam
Norbury
Jason
Osiason
Chris
Pepper
Long
Pham
Kenneth
Polischuk
Jacqui
Sutherland
TOTAL
POINTS
RANK
The Big Short1111111312471
Room223423323302
Carol3323325441302
Brooklyn44442254194
Steve Jobs555135125
The Martian4554545106
Anomalisa
Trumbo
The Revenant
Beasts of No Nation
<< Previous  (2016 Oscar Predictions for Best Supporting Actress)

Next >> (2016 Oscar Predictions for Best Original Screenplay)

  • Here are my predictions:
    Mad Max: Fury Road
    Carol
    The Danish Girl
    Beasts of No Nation
    Steve Jobs