Home / 2016 Oscar Predictions: Best Supporting Actress

2016 Oscar Predictions: Best Supporting Actress

Rooney Mara, Carol
Rooney Mara, Carol

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESSErik
Anderson
Evan
Kost
Nicole
Latayan
James
Narvey
Adam
Norbury
Jason
Osiason
Chris
Pepper
Long
Pham
Kenneth
Polischuk
Jacqui
Sutherland
TOTAL
POINTS
RANK
Rooney Mara, Carol2112221132431
Alicia Vikander, The Danish Girl12311221352
Kate Winslet, Steve Jobs3343134213333
Jennifer Jason Leigh, The Hateful Eight4424434174
Helen Mirren, Trumbo5444495
Rachel McAdams, Spotlight55555555595
Alicia Vikander, Ex Machina337
Jane Fonda, Youth
Joan Allen, Room
Elizabeth Banks, Love & Mercy
Kristen Stewart, Clouds of Sils Maria
Julie Walters, Brooklyn
<< Previous  (2016 Oscar Predictions for Best Supporting Actor)

Next >> (2016 Oscar Predictions for Best Adapted Screenplay)