web analytics
Home / 2016 Oscar Predictions: Best Supporting Actor

2016 Oscar Predictions: Best Supporting Actor

Idris Elba, Beasts of No Nation
Idris Elba, Beasts of No Nation

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Erik
Anderson
Evan
Kost
Nicole
Latayan
James
Narvey
Adam
Norbury
Jason
Osiason
Chris
Pepper
Long
Pham
Kenneth
Polischuk
Jacqui
Sutherland
TOTAL
POINTS
RANK
Mark Rylance, Bridge of Spies2111121111481
Christian Bale, The Big Short3242332224332
Sylvester Stallone, Creed 143245532253
Jacob Tremblay, Room4334143204
Tom Hardy, The Revenant523355135
Idris Elba, Beasts of No Nation55424106
Mark Ruffalo, Spotlight55447
Michael Shannon, 99 Homes
Michael Keaton, Spotlight
Benicio del Toro, Sicario
Paul Dano, Love & Mercy
<< Previous  (2016 Oscar Predictions for Best Actress)

Next >> (2016 Oscar Predictions for Best Supporting Actress)

  • Here are my predictions:
    Oscar Isaac-Ex Machina
    Robert De Niro-Joy
    Idris Elba-Beasts of No Nation
    Tom Hardy-The Revenant
    Harvey Keitel-Youth

  • Gioele Rafaschieri

    Personally i saw the performance of Harvey Keitel in Youth is fantastic is the WINNER as BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

    My list CONTENDERS BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR:

    Harvey Keitel in Youth(THE WINNER)

    Ryan Gosling as THE BIG SHORT incredible performance

    Robert Redford in Truth

    Tom Hardy in Revenant

    Samuel L.Jackson in The Hateful Eight