Home / 2016 Oscar Predictions: Best Supporting Actor

2016 Oscar Predictions: Best Supporting Actor

Idris Elba, Beasts of No Nation
Idris Elba, Beasts of No Nation

BEST SUPPORTING ACTORErik
Anderson
Evan
Kost
Nicole
Latayan
James
Narvey
Adam
Norbury
Jason
Osiason
Chris
Pepper
Long
Pham
Kenneth
Polischuk
Jacqui
Sutherland
TOTAL
POINTS
RANK
Mark Rylance, Bridge of Spies2111121111481
Christian Bale, The Big Short3242332224332
Sylvester Stallone, Creed 143245532253
Jacob Tremblay, Room4334143204
Tom Hardy, The Revenant523355135
Idris Elba, Beasts of No Nation55424106
Mark Ruffalo, Spotlight55447
Michael Shannon, 99 Homes
Michael Keaton, Spotlight
Benicio del Toro, Sicario
Paul Dano, Love & Mercy
<< Previous  (2016 Oscar Predictions for Best Actress)

Next >> (2016 Oscar Predictions for Best Supporting Actress)