web analytics
Home / 2017 Oscar Winner Predictions

2017 Oscar Winner Predictions

Oscars-2017-Best-Picture

Best Picture

 
BEST PICTURE
Erik Anderson
Bryan Bonafede
Chris
Pepper
Evan
Kost
James
Narvey
Kenneth
Polishchuk
Júlia
Albuquerque
Monika
Nikolić
Richard
Anthony
Robert
Schirmer
TOTAL
POINTS
1La La Land1111111111100
2Moonlight222222222290
3Manchester By the Sea453333333377
4Lion535454444468
5Arrival664645556558
6Hidden Figures347587675652
7Hacksaw Ridge786766787741
8Hell or High Water978978869930
9Fences899899998824

2017-oscar-nominations-directing

Best Director

 
DIRECTING
Erik Anderson
Bryan Bonafede
Chris
Pepper
Evan
Kost
James
Narvey
Kenneth
Polishchuk
Júlia
Albuquerque
Monika
Nikolić
Richard
Anthony
Robert
Schirmer
TOTAL
POINTS
1Damien Chazelle, La La Land111111111150
2Barry Jenkins, Moonlight222222222240
3Kenneth Lonergan, Manchester By the Sea453343433325
4Denis Villeneuve, Arrival334454344422
5Mel Gibson, Hacksaw Ridge545535555513

2017-oscar-nominations-best-actor

Best Actor

 
ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
Erik
Anderson
Bryan
Bonafede
Chris
Pepper
Evan
Kost
James
Narvey
Kenneth
Polishchuk
Júlia
Albuquerque
Monika
Nikolić
Richard
Anthony
Robert
Schirmer
TOTAL
POINTS
1Denzel Washington, Fences112122111147
2Casey Affleck, Manchester By the Sea221211222243
3Ryan Gosling, La La Land333333334329
4Viggo Mortensen, Captain Fantastic545455443516
5Andrew Garfield, Hacksaw Ridge454544555415

2017-oscar-nominations-best-actress

Best Actress

 
ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
Erik
Anderson
Bryan
Bonafede
Chris
Pepper
Evan
Kost
James
Narvey
Kenneth
Polishchuk
Júlia
Albuquerque
Monika
Nikolić
Richard
Anthony
Robert
Schirmer
TOTAL
POINTS
1Emma Stone, La La Land111111111150
2Isabelle Huppert, Elle223232232237
3Natalie Portman, Jackie332323323333
4Meryl Streep, Florence Foster Jenkins444444445419
5Ruth Negga, Loving555555554511

2017-oscar-nominations-supporting-actor

Best Supporting Actor

 
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Erik
Anderson
Bryan
Bonafede
Chris
Pepper
Evan
Kost
James
Narvey
Kenneth
Polishchuk
Júlia
Albuquerque
Monika
Nikolić
Richard
Anthony
Robert
Schirmer
TOTAL
POINTS
1Mahershala Ali, Moonlight111111111150
2Dev Patel, Lion222222232239
3Jeff Bridges, Hell or High Water333333324330
4Lucas Hedges, Manchester By the Sea454444545417
5Michael Shannon, Nocturnal Animals545555453514

2017-oscar-nominations-supporting-actress

Best Supporting Actress

 
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Erik
Anderson
Bryan
Bonafede
Chris
Pepper
Evan
Kost
James
Narvey
Kenneth
Polishchuk
Júlia
Albuquerque
Monika
Nikolić
Richard
Anthony
Robert
Schirmer
TOTAL
POINTS
1Viola Davis, Fences111111111150
2Michelle Williams, Manchester By the Sea222222222240
3Naomie Harris, Moonlight533433443325
4Nicole Kidman, Lion454344334422
5Octavia Spencer, Hidden Figures345555555513

Next: Original & Adapted Screenplay, Film Editing, Cinematography, Production and Costume Design

  • Pedro

    Isabelle Huppert will upset and win Best Actress, I have this feeling.

    • Breno Bezerra Bluhm

      After The SAG,not happening.

    • André Camilo

      Denzel has a huge chance to upset for Best Actor. But I think, by now, is a lock for Emma.

    • Guest

      Won’t upset me. I can’t stand Emma Stone; such an overrated performance and actress.

      • William Kwok

        She sings, dances, acts, does comedy, and acts like an actress acting. No one else in her category is a triple threat and then some.

        • TheGodAmongMen

          Yep. Sang like oil, and acts like an actress acting. Lmao, There’s a reason why it’s called an ACTRESS. Yes she can dance, but she’s not a professional. Just a few dance and singing and she deserves an Oscar.

          • William Kwok

            Just watch the Oscars. She will win the best actress award.

  • Michael Patterson

    Film Editing is a repeated list of Original Screenplay

    • Yes, sorry about that. Working on that fix, thanks for the head’s up!