Advertisements
Home / 2018 Oscar Nomination Predictions

2018 Oscar Nomination Predictions

Best Actor

 BEST ACTORErik
Anderson
Bryan BonafedeGreg HowardEvan
Kost
Jason OsiasonKenneth
Polishchuk
Denizcan SürücüRichard
Anthony
Şükrü SöğütMatt DinnTOTAL
POINTS
1Gary Oldman - Darkest Hour1111111111100
2Timothée Chalamet - Call Me by Your Name222222222290
3Daniel Kaluuya - Get Out334344334376
4Daniel Day-Lewis - Phantom Thread543433443473
5James Franco - The Disaster Artist456555555560
6Tom Hanks - The Post785666766647
7Denzel Washington - Roman J. Israel, Esq.677777677742
8Jake Gyllenhaal - Stronger868888888832
9Robert Pattinson - Good Time10999109999918
10Jeremy Renner - Wind River10101010105
11Jacob Tremblay - Wonder1093
12Chadwick Boseman - Marshall92
12Hugh Jackman - Logan92
14James McAvoy - Split101
14Christian Bale - Hostiles101
OTHER CONTENDERS
Andy Serkis - War for the Planet of the Apes

Best Actress

 BEST ACTRESSErik
Anderson
Bryan BonafedeGreg HowardEvan
Kost
Jason OsiasonKenneth
Polishchuk
Denizcan SürücüRichard
Anthony
Şükrü SöğütMatt DinnTOTAL
POINTS
1Frances McDormand - Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri1111111111100
2Saoirse Ronan - Lady Bird222252233285
3Sally Hawkins - The Shape of Water443333322380
4Margot Robbie - I, Tonya 334425444473
5Meryl Streep - The Post555544555562
6Jessica Chastain - Molly's Game666777667646
7Judi Dench - Victoria and Abdul777666776744
8Brooklynn Prince - The Florida Project98108888920
9Michelle Williams - All the Money in the World889998917
10Emma Stone - Battle of the Sexes1091010109101010
11Vicky Krieps - Phantom Thread91086
11Annette Bening - Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool98106
13Salma Hayek - Beatriz at Dinner101
OTHER CONTENDERS
Daniela Vega - A Fantastic Woman
Diane Kruger - In the Fade
Vicky Krieps - Phantom Thread

Previous: Picture and Director

Next: Supporting Actor and Supporting Actress

Advertisements

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: