Advertisements
Mon. Jan 20th, 2020

2018 Oscar Nomination Predictions

Best Supporting Actor

 SUPPORTING ACTORErik
Anderson
Bryan BonafedeGreg HowardEvan
Kost
Jason OsiasonKenneth
Polishchuk
Denizcan SürücüRichard
Anthony
Şükrü SöğütMatt DinnTOTAL
POINTS
1Sam Rockwell - Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri111212111198
2Willem Dafoe - The Florida Project222121222292
3Richard Jenkins - The Shape of Water344373333374
4Christopher Plummer - All the Money in the World455454644564
5Woody Harrelson - Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri636545555462
6Michael Stuhlbarg - Call Me By Your Name567766766648
7Armie Hammer - Call Me By Your Name773687477747
8Michael Shannon - The Shape of Water998879991021
9Mark Rylance - Dunkirk10109910988818
10Steve Carell - Battle of the Sexes10109810810914
11Sebastian Stan - I, Tonya88107
12Bob Odenkirk - The Post101
OTHER CONTENDERS
Ben Mendelsohn - Darkest Hour
Idris Elba - Molly’s Game
Jacob Tremblay - Wonder
Jason Mitchell - Mudbound
Patrick Stewart - Logan
Ray Romano - The Big Sick

Best Supporting Actress

 SUPPORTING ACTRESSErik
Anderson
Bryan BonafedeGreg HowardEvan
Kost
Jason OsiasonKenneth
Polishchuk
Denizcan SürücüRichard
Anthony
Şükrü SöğütMatt DinnTOTAL
POINTS
1Allison Janney - I, Tonya 211111111199
2Laurie Metcalf - Lady Bird122222222291
3Octavia Spencer - The Shape of Water343353433475
4Holly Hunter - The Big Sick634435356368
5Mary J. Blige - Mudbound765544547558
6Hong Chau - Downsizing4566108664748
7Lesley Manville - Phantom Thread877786778639
8Tiffany Haddish - Girls Trip58886108910830
9Catherine Keener - Get Out999799109919
10Kristin Scott Thomas - Darkest Hour101010107851018
11Tatiana Maslany - Stronger92
12Melissa Leo - Novitiate101
OTHER CONTENDERS
Bria Vinaite - The Florida Project

Previous: Supporting Actor and Supporting Actress

Next: Best Adapted & Original Screenplay

Advertisements

1 thought on “2018 Oscar Nomination Predictions

Let us know what you think!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: