Advertisements
Home / 2018 Oscar Nomination Predictions

2018 Oscar Nomination Predictions

Best Visual Effects

 VISUAL EFFECTSErik
Anderson
Bryan BonafedeGreg HowardEvan
Kost
Jason OsiasonKenneth
Polishchuk
Denizcan SürücüRichard
Anthony
Şükrü SöğütMatt DinnTOTAL
POINTS
1Blade Runner 2049113111111198
2War for the Planet of the Apes222232232288
3Star Wars: The Last Jedi341343323381
4Dunkirk435464544467
5The Shape of Water684526486655
6Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2876658668743
7Okja7587875536
8Kong: Skull Island56995107829
9Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets997899917
10Alien: Covenant101010101010107

Best Makeup & Hairstyling

 MAKEUP & HAIRSTYLINGErik
Anderson
Bryan BonafedeGreg HowardEvan
Kost
Jason OsiasonKenneth
Polishchuk
Denizcan SürücüRichard
Anthony
Şükrü SöğütMatt DinnTOTAL
POINTS
1Darkest Hour1111111111100
2I, Tonya322322333285
3Wonder2332342
4Bright3217
5Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 238
OTHER CONTENDERS
Ghost in the Shell (2017)
Victoria and Abdul

Best Animated Feature

 ANIMATED FEATUREErik
Anderson
Bryan BonafedeGreg HowardEvan
Kost
Jason OsiasonKenneth
Polishchuk
Denizcan SürücüRichard
Anthony
Şükrü SöğütMatt DinnTOTAL
POINTS
1Coco111111111150
2The Breadwinner223242222435
3The Lego Batman Movie3234355221
4Loving Vincent4354353318
5The Boss Baby545254512
6Mary and the Witch's Flower435
6Ferdinand345
8In This Corner of the World42
8The Big Bad Fox & Other Tales552
OTHER CONTENDERS
Birdboy: The Forgotten Children
Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie
Cars 3
Cinderella the Cat
Despicable Me 3
The Emoji Movie
Ethel & Ernest
The Girl without Hands
In This Corner of the World
The Lego Ninjago Movie
Moomins and the Winter Wonderland
My Entire High School Sinking into the Sea
Napping Princess
A Silent Voice
Smurfs: The Lost Village
The Star
Sword Art Online: The Movie - Ordinal Scale
Window Horses The Poetic Persian Epiphany of Rosie Ming

Previous: Sound Editing and Sound Mixing

Next: Best Foreign Language Film & Documentary Feature  

Advertisements

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: