Wed. Jun 19th, 2024

2018 Oscar Nomination Predictions

Best Actor

BEST ACTORErik
Anderson
Bryan BonafedeGreg HowardEvan
Kost
Jason OsiasonKenneth
Polishchuk
Denizcan SürücüRichard
Anthony
Şükrü SöğütMatt DinnTOTAL
POINTS
1Gary Oldman - Darkest Hour1111111111100
2Timothée Chalamet - Call Me by Your Name222222222290
3Daniel Kaluuya - Get Out334344334376
4Daniel Day-Lewis - Phantom Thread543433443473
5James Franco - The Disaster Artist456555555560
6Tom Hanks - The Post785666766647
7Denzel Washington - Roman J. Israel, Esq.677777677742
8Jake Gyllenhaal - Stronger868888888832
9Robert Pattinson - Good Time10999109999918
10Jeremy Renner - Wind River10101010105
11Jacob Tremblay - Wonder1093
12Chadwick Boseman - Marshall92
12Hugh Jackman - Logan92
14James McAvoy - Split101
14Christian Bale - Hostiles101
OTHER CONTENDERS
Andy Serkis - War for the Planet of the Apes

Best Actress

BEST ACTRESSErik
Anderson
Bryan BonafedeGreg HowardEvan
Kost
Jason OsiasonKenneth
Polishchuk
Denizcan SürücüRichard
Anthony
Şükrü SöğütMatt DinnTOTAL
POINTS
1Frances McDormand - Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri1111111111100
2Saoirse Ronan - Lady Bird222252233285
3Sally Hawkins - The Shape of Water443333322380
4Margot Robbie - I, Tonya 334425444473
5Meryl Streep - The Post555544555562
6Jessica Chastain - Molly's Game666777667646
7Judi Dench - Victoria and Abdul777666776744
8Brooklynn Prince - The Florida Project98108888920
9Michelle Williams - All the Money in the World889998917
10Emma Stone - Battle of the Sexes1091010109101010
11Vicky Krieps - Phantom Thread91086
11Annette Bening - Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool98106
13Salma Hayek - Beatriz at Dinner101
OTHER CONTENDERS
Daniela Vega - A Fantastic Woman
Diane Kruger - In the Fade
Vicky Krieps - Phantom Thread

Previous: Picture and Director

Next: Supporting Actor and Supporting Actress

1 thought on “2018 Oscar Nomination Predictions

Let us know what you think!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

In case you missed it