Advertisements
Home / 2018 Oscar Nomination Predictions

2018 Oscar Nomination Predictions

Best Adapted Screenplay

 ADAPTED SCREENPLAYErik
Anderson
Bryan BonafedeGreg HowardEvan
Kost
Jason OsiasonKenneth
Polishchuk
Denizcan SürücüRichard
Anthony
Şükrü SöğütMatt DinnTOTAL
POINTS
1Call Me By Your Name1111111111100
2Molly's Game222332222288
3Mudbound443223334478
4The Disaster Artist334444443374
5Wonder Woman557568868844
6All the Money in the World985695585743
7Star Wars: The Last Jedi7967566791038
8Logan67887957537
9The Lost City of Z867617
10Wonder1099710615
11Blade Runner 204910109810910913
12Last Flag Flying10102
13The Beguiled101
OTHER CONTENDERS
Stronger
Victoria and Abdul
Wonderstruck

Best Original Screenplay

 ORIGINAL SCREENPLAYErik
Anderson
Bryan BonafedeGreg HowardEvan
Kost
Jason OsiasonKenneth
Polishchuk
Denizcan SürücüRichard
Anthony
Şükrü SöğütMatt DinnTOTAL
POINTS
1Get Out112131111395
2Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri 231213222191
3Lady Bird323322333284
4The Shape of Water444455446466
5I, Tonya 556558655555
6The Post777674564750
7The Big Sick665767777646
8Phantom Thread888866888834
9Darkest Hour1010998109910917
10The Florida Project99101099101091015
OTHER CONTENDERS
Baby Driver
Dunkirk
Wind River

Previous: Supporting Actor and Supporting Actress

Next: Cinematography, Film Editing, Original Score and Original Song

Advertisements

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: