Advertisements
Home / 2018 Oscar Nomination Predictions

2018 Oscar Nomination Predictions

Best Sound Editing

 SOUND EDITINGErik
Anderson
Bryan BonafedeGreg HowardEvan
Kost
Jason OsiasonKenneth
Polishchuk
Denizcan SürücüRichard
Anthony
Şükrü SöğütMatt DinnTOTAL
POINTS
1Dunkirk111121111199
2Blade Runner 2049222212222291
3Star Wars: The Last Jedi643343333375
4Baby Driver335474444468
5The Shape of Water456666686651
6Get Out884555578550
7Coco997737797738
8War for the Planet of the Apes779879865935
9Wonder Woman5689989591032
10Logan10101086
10Detroit10101086
12Transformers: The Last Knight10102
13Justice League101
OTHER CONTENDERS
Beauty and the Beast (2017)
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2
Kong: Skull Island
Only the Brave
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Thor: Ragnarok

Best Sound Mixing

 SOUND MIXINGErik
Anderson
Bryan BonafedeGreg HowardEvan
Kost
Jason OsiasonKenneth
Polishchuk
Denizcan SürücüRichard
Anthony
Şükrü SöğütMatt DinnTOTAL
POINTS
1Dunkirk111121111199
2Blade Runner 2049222212222291
3Star Wars: The Last Jedi343343333378
4The Shape of Water434454444470
5Baby Driver555796655651
5Get Out776565576551
7Beauty and the Beast (2017)88767877734
8Wonder Woman6910871069826
9Coco91083988924
10War for the Planet of the Apes610109911
11The Greatest Showman108108101010
12The Post994
13Darkest Hour101
OTHER CONTENDERS
Detroit
Kong: Skull Island
Logan
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Transformers: The Last Knight

Previous: Costume and Production Design

Next: Visual Effects, Makeup & Hairstyling and Animated Feature

Advertisements

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.